3.7 C
Galway
Home SPORT Weekend Results (April 19th - 22nd)

Weekend Results (April 19th – 22nd)

RUGBY 

 

Connacht under 17 Boys Cup Final  

Ballinasloe 10-18 Corinthians 

 

Connacht under 15 Boys Cup Rugby Final  

Ballina 22-5 Galwegians 

 

Connacht under 13 Boys Cup Rugby Final  

Corinthians 10-5 Sligo

 

Ard Na Cregg Cup Final

OLBC 36-31 Oughterard

 

Connacht Under 18.5 Boys Plate Semi-Final

Corrib 16-17 Sligo

Connacht Under 17 Boys Plate Semi-Final

Ballina 17-31 Buccaneers

 

 

For Full List of local Rugby Results, Click HERE 

 

LADIES FOOTBALL 

 

All-Ireland PPS Junior B LGFA Final  

Colaiste Bhaile Chlair 6-11 St. Brigid’s, Killarney 1-16 (Match Report)

 

LIDL Ladies National Football League Division One Semi-Finals  

Dublin 2-8 Galway 2-7 (Match Report) (Stephen Glennon) (Nicole Owens)

Mayo 1-20 Cork 3-12

 

HURLING 

 

2017 under 15 B Hurling Championship Cup Final  

Killimordaly 1-13 Rahoon/Newcastle 1-12 

 

Senior A Hurling Championship  

Craughwell 2-16 Kilnadeema/Leitrim 0-19

Tommy Larkins 2-11 St. Thomas 0-17 (Draw) (Match Report)

Portumna 0-21 Gort 0-17

Capptaggle 2-14 Loughrea 1-15

Sarsfields 0-15 Mullagh 1-7

Liam Mellows 3-15 Castlegar 2-13 (Group 1 Wrap)

Senior B Hurling Championship  

Clarinbridge 1-17 Ballinderreen 1-8

Turloughmore 2-25 Beagh 2-13

Moycullen 1-15 Ardrahan 2-12 (Draw)

Tynagh-Abbey/Duniry 0-21 Abbeyknockmoy 3-12

Athenry 0-15 Padraig Pearses 0-8

Killimordaly 1-20 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 1-7

Intermediate Hurling Championship  

Oranmore/Maree 0-16 Carnmore 1-12

Kilconieron 0-18 Annaghdown 0-17

An Spideal 3-15 Rahoon/Newcastle 3-14

Meelick/Eyrecourt 0-15 Sylane 1-9

Kinvara 0-16 Kiltormer 1-11

Kilbeacanty 0-13 Killimor 0-9

 

For Full List of Local Hurling Results, Click HERE 

https://www.facebook.com/killimordalyhurlingclub/videos/983190391822028/

 

FOOTBALL

 

Under 14 Football Feile Division 1 Final

Claregalway 3-6 Caherlistrane 0-7

Under 14 Football Feile Division 2 Final

Craughwell 4-5 An Spideal 1-3

Under 14 Football Feile Division 3 Final

Salthill/Knocknacarra 1-6 Cortoon Shamrocks 2-1

 

For Full List of local Football Results, Click HERE 

https://www.facebook.com/TheBalchies/photos/ms.c.eJxNVtux5TAI62gH86b~;xnaCjuX7y2AQkiA56emdKSpZWf3vbGAkwkUq8xdoyy7zk83AZrTdjFH7aviJXyCrt2jKL1BRXw31ugE7myE3EC3hcmTOrXF0AzEs6ijqNxC9Gcdu0TMfsAm9SHUWehGY1lejzu1SIl~_GCYv6TmtBPnzb2tyMmNy2r2jHAgviEN0ACYrajMqbkRLbZThcGGa5bSOWwupLYXh9GUcvjuqtoefWaPHVJS~_n3bpSNrsoGHMi7donzfEzYQflcLmc9p02bGdp4SxnwOlQ26VQaZgMeKw5nBVqUGyQnCS5rFHjUaigkIFA2xoStGJ7EGkeZNB04Vs0hDIssDJau88aRknQgKAiQTUQm5weh0~;ZRffJ~_H0ymEUedFmx~;2xUL1J~;NcB6k~;WUA9PRDiGww9sXOIjGjdy2~;lxoW~_M4azSc~;LpowB~;JabEN2hxOl8K~_~;igBH0oXui3090TAB~;c2zKD~_Ewp8CKEPfFqUQQ1tube11m4uUABHE0eUYXw~_md2o4Pg~_e2EOHdQqWzTuk05sFK9UwtpG5cYG2pJCx2EbPoGD5jnI4GShLr18FI1baykZ2iFki7b9cfJmHAYgttq72o0jbZwFHqsHDEj9BbD7frUd2VX3VwPXUt~_1TBxpIes9sNStEbinTltmNw4KtY1tG89SiY~;FnXbkLIUZfgO940czw89mGD84B4aZp~;7BtbxtJ3DXm0V1dbHDzxruaSW7xDeLjXNvEy7k~_ANb5rXliAuAEYdvxrx9OTBd3oyBg2zYVnYW4bWcvR9SdOF3rz8Ki8aFpXgLRw6G02TRfWIX2HwruwFSaPiIyw3MAMfhE12CnoNmEKiny36RU~;UGZtdU7TG2N1lu2zn4nPCz9rkUgaYMAxk4XPUG9M8PyRJEoUZhfu7LYIHqLVDBdErohS56t7L14Do8PhK6XGBHVtvIeW03g16fhgxBpA2CmgT5KqfDtom~;LaFymMUOke6vk8RQl10gm7dAifU4hB57xoV~;SoMltIdj1h~;qT2yQXPkyNiD1H2RpGKM~-.bps.a.1646484792067859.1073742281.257989887584030/1646486602067678/?type=3&theater

 

SOCCER 

 

SSE Airtricity League First Division  

Shelbourne 2-0 Galway United

Finn Harps 1-0 Cabinteely

Wexford FC 7-0 Athlone Town

Longford Town 0-2 UCD

Cobh Ramblers 1-5 Drogheda United

 

For Full List of Local Soccer Results, Click HERE 

 

- Advertisment -

Most Popular