8.7 C
Galway
HomeSPORTResults (January 12th - 14th) 

Results (January 12th – 14th)

GAA 

 

Connacht FBD League 

GALWAY 1-10 Mayo 1-9 (REPORT)

GALWAY 3-6 Leitrim 0-8

PldWDLFAPts
ROSCOMMON 330064366+28
GALWAY 330043316+12
MAYO 301239421-3
LEITRIM 301227481-21
SLIGO 200227430-16

Under 21 B Football Championship – North Final 

GLENAMADDY/GLINSK 0-14 Headford 1-6

Under 21 A Hurling Championship 

TURLOUGHMORE 0-19 Loughrea 2-8

Under 21 B Hurling Championship 

MULLAGH/KILTORMER 3-11 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 2-11

SARSFIELDS 3-12 St. Thomas 1-8

SKEHANA-MOUNTBELLEW/MOYLOUGH 0-15 Carnmore 1-8

 

RUGBY 

 

European Challenge Cup 

Worcester Warriors 24-24 Connacht (REPORT)

TeamPlWDLPFPADiffTFTATBLBPts
Connacht Rugby5410175888721133021
Worcester Warriors52121171001715123215
Brive5203128155-2718183112
Oyonnax510488165-77920004

 

Women’s All-Ireland League 

GALWEGIANS 22-12 Cooke 

TeamPlWDLFADiffTBLBPts
Railway Union RFC9801433503837039
U.L. Bohemian9801293862077039
Old Belvedere9603265941715130
Cooke9504161149123023
Blackrock9306155334-1794016
Galwegians9216127292-1654115
Tullamore9207132338-2063213
Highfield911784307-223219

Connacht Junior Cup 

BALLINA 13-5 Monivea

BALLINROBE 11-0 Portumna

Ballyhaunis 0-39 CORINTHIANS

CASTLEBAR 51-17 Buccaneers

Corrib 6-15 CONNEMARA

SLIGO 16-3 Galwegians

Westport 0-17 TUAM

Connacht J1C League 

Westport 0-29 CARRICK

Connacht J2 League 

LOUGHREA 10-3 Connemara

Oughterard 10-18 GALWEGIANS

Connacht Women’s League 

Ballinasloe 0-58 CASTLEBAR

Under 18.5 A League 

Galwegians 7-29 CORINTHIANS

Under 18.5 Development League 

NUIG 70-12 Ballyhaunis

Under 17 League Pool 1 

Carrick 11-17 CREGGS

Sligo 7-34 BALLINA

Westport 17-32 CORRIB

Under 17 League Pool 2 

BALLINASLOE 27-20 Buccaneers

CORINTHIANS 18-10 Galwegians

Oughterard 10-28 MONIVEA

Under 15 A League Pool 1 

BALLINA 38-12 Tuam

Under 15 A League Pool 2 

BALLINASLOE 25-5 Galwegians

Monivea 19-48 BUCCANEERS

Under 15 Development League 

CARRICK 29-10 NUIG

Connemara 17-32 BUCCANEERS

Under 15 Girls League 

BALLINA 85-0 Galwegians

Under 14 Development League Pool 1 

OUGHTERARD 47-14 Buccaneers

 

CAMOGIE 

 

National League Division One 

CORK 0-13 Galway 1-3 (REACTION)

Cork110013673
Wexford1100191813
Offaly00000000
Tipperary10011819-10
Galway1001613-70

SOCCER 

 

FAI Junior Cup Round 5 

Nenagh Celtic 1-2 MERVUE UTD

Ballinasloe Town 0-4 ST. MICHAELS

TP Brennan Connacht Cup Round 3 

ACHILL ROVERS 1-0 Craughwell United

Cloonfad Utd 1-2 CORRIB RANGERS

LOUGHREA 1-0 Westport United

MACDARA 3-0 Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic

Salthil Devon 2-4 MERVILLE UTD

St. BERNARDS 3-0 Maree/Oranmore

STRAIDE AND FOXFORD 2-1 Corrib Celtic

WEST UTD 4-1 Calry Bohs

TP Brennan Connacht Shield 

Dynamo Blues B 2-3 CORRIB CELTIC B

ATHENRY B 2-0 Bearna Na Forbacha

CREGMORE/CLAREGALWAY FC 2-0 Galway Bohs B

HODSON BAY 4-2 Knocknacarra

Kilkerrin Utd 1-4 DYNAMO BLUES

Western Hygiene Division 4 

St. Bernards B 1-6 RENMORE B

GFA 17/18 Youths Division 1 

ATHENRY B 2-1 Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic

Connacht Cup Under 18 

BALLISODARE UTD 1-0 Athenry

MANULLA 3-1 Corrib Rangers

Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2-4 CLAREMORRIS

Maree/Oranmore B 1-2 GALWAY HIBS

Connacht Under 18 Shield 

Corrib Celtic 0-5 TUAM

SALTHILL DEVON 6-1 Kinvara Utd

SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup Regional Semi-Final 

Arrow Harps 1-6 SALTHILL DEVON

Moyne Villa 1-3 MANULLA

Connacht Cup Under 16 Quarter-Final 

TUAM CELTIC 1-0 Dunmore Town

Connacht Shield Under 16 Quarter-Final 

CORRIB CELTIC 5-0 Kinvara Utd

GFA Under 16 Championship 

Corofin Utd 3-5 WEST COAST UTD

GFA Girls Under 16 A 

Athenry 0-5 OUGHTERARD

GFA Under 15 Premier 

BEARNA NA FORBACHA 2-1 Athenry

SALTHILL DEVON 5-1 Knocknacarra

GFA Under 15 Championship 

TUAM CELTIC 3-1 Galway Hibs

CORRIB CELTIC 3-2 Craughwell United

GFA Under 15 Division 1 

Oughterard 2-2 Kinvara Utd

GFA Under 15 Division 2 

Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0-2 ATHENRY B

SALTHILL DEVON B 7-3 Knocknacarra B

SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup Semi-Finals 

CASTLEBAR CELTIC 4-3 Cregmore/Claregalway FC

Maree/Oranmore 0-1 WESTPORT UNITED

WFAI Under 14 Cup Round 4 

MERVUE UTD 3-1 Parkvilla

REGIONAL UNITED 3-2 Salthill Devon

Connacht Under 14 Shield Quarter-Final 

Tuam Celtic 0-2 RENMORE

GFA Under 14 Division 1 

MERVUE UTD B 2-1 Cregmore/Claregalway FC B

SFAI Under 13 Subway Championship 

Athlone League 0-0 Galway League

GFA Under 13 Championship 

OUGHTERARD 5-1 Salthill Devon B

TUAM CELTIC 3-1 Maree/Oranmore B

GFA Under 13 Division 1 

Colga B 1-2 CRAUGHWELL UNITED

COROFIN UTD 3-1 Kilshanvey Utd

KINVARA UTD 5-0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC

GFA Under 13 Division 2 

Corrib Celtic B 2-5 RENMORE

ST. BERNARDS 5-1 BearnaNa Forbacha B

Athenry B 0-3 COIS FHARRAIGE

Kinvara Utd B 4-4 Craughwell United B

SFAI Under 12 Subway Championship 

GALWAY LEAGUE 5-3 Athlone League

Connacht Cup Under 12 Round 4 

MERVUE UTD B 3-0 AC Celtic

GFA Under 12 Championship 

St. Bernards 1-2 KNOCKNACARRA B

GFA Under 12 Division 1 

Corofin Utd 2-3 MAREE/ORANMORE C

WEST COAST UTD 5-0 Kinvara Utd

GFA Under 12 Division 5 

ATHENRY C 3-1 Colga C

- Advertisment -

Most Popular