LGFA: Weekend Results (week ending 21st October 2018)

0
439
St Michaels LGFA

Connacht Senior Ladies Football Semi-Final

Kilkerrin/Clonberne 8-19 Kilbride (Roscommon) 0-3 

Connacht Intermediate Ladies Football Semi-Final

St. Brendan’s 2-6 St. Nathy’s (Sligo) 0-5 

Connacht Junior Ladies Football Semi-Final

Naomh Anna Leitir Moir 2-13 St. Dominic’s (Roscommon) 2-12 

 

Intermediate B Final

Glenamaddy/Williamstown 4-8 Menlough/Skehana 1-8 

Junior C Championship Final Replay

St. Michael’s 1-9 Ballinasloe 1-8 

Junior C Shield Final

Naomh Anna Leitir Moir 3-10 Carna/Caiseal 2-6 

Under 16 Division 2 Cup Final

Micheal Breathnach 6-9 Moycullen 4-8 

https://www.facebook.com/galwaylgfa/photos/ms.c.eJxNVUluwEAI~_1HFvvz~;Y1WgeHq1BmMbSMSt1UKC07oofmQBtgG4DlBxKmXVBZy8nUoSJRX2AU18Je1fCSX9AUk9gKPEt4SvJLvLOKQbJfEB2gKAhyPsupR8L4whvW0AuhdZ~_XkJ8wOMhkMAFE0XuM2yBcBh60XOS1t80otPaWmOFwFH87Y9c0U1LzyPo~;Lrws~_~_jBfNADB5aCAP9gFKD0iZLoGQc0YZCDl9E4OXjuHAKK1lhJVCGMkAgS6~_OrTxYkvgJYVXOgDt0dHHUTmZipyOqu0CLxU1LxQhy0ToCKhsQ8agKnNJGSWbaQIomj2tG3axjzBOtJVte4m11vfC~_iU2mVpgcUWHgzD9HlJHhBm2c4FS3UERgWOENdayeaXXn3Rnm7ZSaFt7Hq8tLekl5txzlX5KnXWESecBe~_p6d~_ti84IrX5fxYgqOb4MkFJOz3jGAg7~;JedXpINJJPeQBn3RqR9sh9VsH51zgX~_qbh75Rjn0~_~_04yl20EUpr9cL~;Ue5Zf6pbfyWZP6R1h5u5H3Yuc6atDR8~_w7S1~;TkDmCIgnj7BAl7UvsN8bYUKH~_Lww7PqO0rH8pftxPPtOPgdEBg7yzVRf2zV3eVCt29t1J8~;lwI5xrPTLVGLccgDYkOWFPHPxgjCmTeyNsmb5xS5T3n9DEEr8k~_79dqznGjzxTfY9oDwO2avktleyXQRK916w2py2K~;Xa5rY9QPY75p6~;Y05vIg~-~-.bps.a.2549339641750468/2549346261749806/?type=3&theater

Under 16 Division 4 Cup Final

Loughrea 4-9 Clonbur 1-6 

Under 16 Division 5 Cup Final

St. James 7-8 Mountbellew/Moylough 3-2 

https://www.facebook.com/galwaylgfa/photos/pcb.2549622685055497/2549622515055514/?type=3&theater

Under 16 Division 1 Shield Final

Naomh Mhuire 6-15 Salthill/Knocknacarra 1-8 

Under 14 Division 1 Shield Final

Annaghdown 2-15 Kilkerrin/Clonberne 1-9 

Under 12 Division 2 Shield Final

Bearna 5-5 Loughrea 5-2 

Under 12 Division 4 Shield Final

Kilconly 3-8 Naomh Anna Leitir Moir 1-4 

Under 12 Division 5 Shield Final

Milltown 5-5 Salthill/Knocknacarra 3-9 

Under 12 Division 6 Shield Final

Tuam/Cortoon 7-7 Clonbur 3-2 

 

Fixtures:

Saturday, 3rd November 2018

Connacht Senior Ladies Football Final

Kilkerrin/Clonberne vs Carnacon (Mayo) 

Connacht Junior Ladies Football Final

Naomh Anna Leitir Moir vs Tourlestrane (Sligo) 

 

Sunday, 4th November 2018

Connacht Intermediate Ladies Football Final

St. Brendan’s vs Westport (Mayo)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here