7.8 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA Results: Week Ending July 29th 2018

GALWAY GAA Results: Week Ending July 29th 2018

Note: The winning team is displayed first

Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 2-10 Annaghdown 0-14

Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Menlough, (Final), Pádraig Pearses 3-10 Menlough 1-10

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Semi-Final

Sat, 28 Jul, Venue; Croke Park, (Semi-Final), GALWAY 1-30 Clare 1-30 AET

All-Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final

Sat, 28 Jul, Venue: Croke Park, (Semi-Final), GALWAY 3-22 Dublin 0-16

All-Ireland Minor Football Quarter-Final

Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Tullamore, (Quarter-Final), GALWAY 0-18 Clare 0-11

https://twitter.com/officialgaa/status/1023886539548450816

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U12 Group 5 Cup
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Skehana, (Playoff 2), Ahascragh/Fohenagh 5-10 Skehana 3-6

Ocean Hygiene Supplies and Packaging Under 13 B Championship
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Semi Final Replay), Pádraig Pearses 3-16 Moycullen 4-11

Senior Hurling League Group 1
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 4), Clarinbridge 2-16 Tommy Larkins 0-8
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 6), Turloughmore 3-13 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-11
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 6), Tommy Larkins W/O Ahascragh/Fohenagh –

Senior Hurling League Group 2
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 5), Abbeyknockmoy 3-16 Mullagh 2-15
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Portumna, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-18 Portumna 0-14
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Athenry, (Round 6), Gort 2-25 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-18
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 6), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-15 Portumna 0-17
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 6), Abbeyknockmoy W/O Sarsfields –
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 6), Ardrahan 1-22 Loughrea 1-19
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 6), Pádraig Pearses 0-19 Cappataggle 1-16

WERS Waste U14 Football Division 1 West
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Claregalway 7-9 Oranmore-Maree 2-5

Division 1 League
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Killannin 1-10 Corofin 1-10
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, (Round 7), Oughterard 3-15 An Cheathrú Rua 2-15
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 7), Annaghdown 2-13 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-9

Division 2 League
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 7), Barna 2-21 Claregalway 0-9

Division 3 League
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Inis Óirr, (Round 7), Oileáin Árainn 2-8 Caltra 0-11
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Headford, (Round 7), Oranmore-Maree 3-11 Headford 0-8

Division 4 League
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Mervue, (Round 7), Corofin 2-20 St. James 1-6
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 7), An Fhairche – Clonbur 1-13 Renvyle 0-13

WERS Waste U15 Division 1 North
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 5), Monivea-Abbey 6-15 Corofin 1-1
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 5), St Gabriel’s 4-6 Kilconly 3-3

WERS Waste U15 Division 1 West
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Mervue, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra 8-13 St. James 3-5

WERS Waste U15 Division 2 North
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 5), Clarinbridge W/O Loughrea –
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Dunmore MacHales, (Round 5), Dunmore MacHales 4-9 Tuam Stars 3-9
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 5), Caherlistrane 3-10 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-10

WERS Waste U15 Division 2 West
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Round 5), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 5-10 Mícheál Breathnach 3-13
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 5), An Spidéal 3-22 Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-5

WERS Waste U15 Division 3
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 4), Caltra 5-7 Cortoon Shamrocks 0-16

Intermediate Hurling League
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 6), Killimor 0-14 Oranmore-Maree 0-12
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 6), Kilbeacanty 1-14 An Spidéal 0-11
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Sylane, (Round 6), Sylane 1-20 Annaghdown 1-13
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 6), Rahoon-Newcastle 0-0 Castlegar 0-0

Gullane’s Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship – Group 3
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Gort, (Round 5), Tommy Larkins 8-15 Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-7

WERS Waste U13 Football Division 1B
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 7), St Michael’s 5-7 Barna 0-1
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Clifden, (Round 7), Clifden 4-9 Killannin 1-6

Junior Championship North – Group B
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 1), Corofin 4-13 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-12

Junior A Championship North – Group A
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Corofin , (Round 1), Corofin 7-11 Monivea-Abbey 1-12

Gullane’s Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship – Group 4
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 4), Ballinderreen 2-20 Kinvara 1-13
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 5), Castlegar 2-18 Kinvara 1-7

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C Hurling Championship – Group 2
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 4), Clarinbridge 5-20 Ballinderreen 3-8

Junior C Championship North – Group B
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 1), Caherlistrane 1-13 St. Gabriels 1-6

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 2
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Tuam, (Round 5), Mullagh 2-16 Tuam 2-8
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 5), Gort 0-16 Craughwell 1-9
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds, (Round 6), Annaghdown 1-13 Mullagh 1-10
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Castledaly, (Round 6), St Thomas 5-27 Tuam 0-7

- Advertisment -

Most Popular