8.1 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Fixtures: (28th August - 4th September 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (28th August – 4th September 2018)

All-Ireland Minor Football Final

Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Croke Park, (Final), GALWAY V Kerry 13:00,

U 16 A1 Hurling Championship 
Mon, 03 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Cappataggle V Sarsfields 18:30

U 16 B Hurling Championship
Mon, 03 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Craughwell 19:45

U 16 A1 Hurling Shield
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Michael Cusacks V Castlegar 19:00

U 13 A Hurling Championship 
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: TBC, (Final), Clarinbridge V Turloughmore 12:00

U 13 A Hurling Shield
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: TBC, (Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Sarsfields 11:00

Senior A Hurling Championship – Group 1
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 3), Craughwell V St Thomas 17:45,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 3), Liam Mellows V Tommy Larkins 16:00,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 3), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Castlegar 17:45,

Senior A Hurling Championship – Group 2
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 3), Cappataggle V Mullagh 17:45,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 3), Gort V Sarsfields 16:00,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 3), Loughrea V Portumna 17:45,

Senior B Hurling Championship – Group 1
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 3), Clarinbridge V Turloughmore 16:00,
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 3), Killimordaly V Beagh 17:45,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 3), Ballinderreen V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 17:45,

Senior B Hurling Championship – Group 2
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 3), Pádraig Pearses V Abbeyknockmoy 16:00,
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 3), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Moycullen 17:45,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Gort, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Ardrahan 13:45,

U12 Hurling Group 6 Cup
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Ballymacward, (Semi Final 1), Pádraig Pearses V Mícheál Breathnach 19:20,
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Semi Final 2), Ballinderreen V Meelick-Eyrecourt 18:45,

Group 1 Cup
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Semi Final 1), Clarinbridge V Turloughmore 18:45,
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: New Inn, (Semi Final 2), Sarsfields V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,

Group 2 Cup
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Semi Final 1), Loughrea V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:45,
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Semi Final 2), Moycullen V Craughwell 11:00,

Group 2 Shield
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Carnmore, (Semi Final 1), Carnmore V Cappataggle 18:45,
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Tynagh, (Semi Final 2), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Killimordaly 18:45,

Group 3 Cup
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Kinvara, (Semi Final 1), Kinvara V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:45,

Group 3 Shield
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Semi Final ), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Bearna-Na Forbacha 18:45,

Group 4 Shield
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Semi Final 1), Ballinasloe V Killimor 18:45,
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Semi Final 2), Tommy Larkins V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:45,

U12 Group 1 Shield
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Sylane, (Quarter ), Sylane V Annaghdown 18:45,

U12 Group 4 Cup
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Ardrahan, (Semi Final 1), Ardrahan V Kilconieron 18:45,
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Castledaly, (Semi Final 2), St Thomas V Portumna 18:45,

U12 Group 5 Cup
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Semi Final 1), Ballygar V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 18:45,
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: St. Dominics , (Semi Final 2), St Dominics V Four Roads 18:45,

U12 Group 5 Shield
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Semi Final ), Abbeyknockmoy V Pádraig Pearses 18:45,

U16 Football Division 3
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Mountbellew, (Shield Semi-Final), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Brendan’s 19:00,
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Headford, (Shield Semi-Final), Headford V Menlough 20:00,

Under 16 A Hurling Championship
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Lackagh, (Round 7), Turloughmore V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:45,

U 16 A Hurling Shield
Mon, 03 Sep, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Semi Final 2), Gort V Moycullen 18:30,

U14 Football Division 1 North
Tue, 28 Aug, Venue: Dunmore MacHales, (Round 2), Dunmore MacHales V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00,
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 7), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00,

Under 15 A Hurling Championship – Group 1
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: New Inn, (Round 1), Sarsfields V Clarinbridge 18:00,

Under 15 A Hurling Championship – Group 2
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V Moycullen 18:00,

Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship – Group 1
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 1), Cappataggle V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:00,

Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship – Group 2
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Carnmore, (Round 1), Carnmore V Tommy Larkins 18:00,
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 1), Kinvara V Killimordaly 18:00,

Under 15 B Hurling Championship – Group 1
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Mullagh, (Round 1), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Cois Fharraige 18:00,

Under 15 B Hurling Championship – Group 2
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 1), Abbeyknockmoy V Kilconieron 18:00,
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 1), Ardrahan V Pádraig Pearses 18:00,

Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship – Group 1
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Skehana, (Round 1), Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough V Sylane 18:00,
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Gort, (Round 1), Gort V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:00,

Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship – Group 2
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Killimor, (Round 1), Killimor V St Thomas 18:00,
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Clonfert, (Round 1), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:00,

Under 15 C Hurling Championship – Group 1
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 2), Ballinderreen V Four Roads 18:00,
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Indreabhán, (Round 2), Pádraig Pearses V Mícheál Breathnach 18:00,
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Ahascragh, (Round 2), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Craughwell 18:00,

Under 15 C Hurling Championship – Group 2
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Portumna, (Round 2), Portumna V Annaghdown 18:00,
Thu, 30 Aug, Venue: Tuam, (Round 2), Tuam V Ballygar 18:00,
Mon, 03 Sep, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V Tuam 18:00,

Intermediate Hurling Championship – Group 1
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 3), Kinvara V Castlegar 18:30,
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 3), Kilbeacanty V Kilconieron 16:00,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Kiltormer 16:00,

Intermediate Hurling Championship – Group 2
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 3), Rahoon-Newcastle V Carnmore 16:00,
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Round 3), An Spidéal V Sylane 17:00,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Gort, (Round 3), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Oranmore-Maree 12:00,

U15 Division 3 
Tue, 28 Aug, Venue: Killererin GAA Pitch, (Round 4), Killererin V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:00,
Tue, 28 Aug, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 5), Kinvara V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:00,

Junior A Hurling Championship 
Wed, 29 Aug, Venue: Kenny Park, (Pre Lim Quarter Final), Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30,
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Relegation Play-off), Bearna-Na Forbacha V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 17:30,
Sun, 02 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Pre Lim Quarter Final), Ballygar V Mícheál Breathnach 12:00,

U13 Football Division 3 A
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Headford, (Round 3), Headford V Milltown 19:00,
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 3), Kilconly V Ballinasloe 19:00,

U13 Football Division 3 B
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 3), Caltra V Northern Gaels 19:00,
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Killererin 19:00,

Junior Championship West – Group B
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 2), Claregalway V Salthill-Knocknacarra 17:30,

Junior B Hurling Championship 
Tue, 28 Aug, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Per Quarter Final Replay), Annaghdown V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,

Junior B Championship West – Group A
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 3), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V Oileáin Árainn 16:00,

Junior B Championship West – Group B
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Carna, (Round 2), Cárna-Caiseal V An Cheathrú Rua 18:00,

Junior B Football Championship
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi Final ), Headford V Williamstown 19:00,

Junior C Hurling Championship 
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Ballymacward, (Quarter Final), Sylane V Sarsfields 19:00,

Junior C Championship North – Group B
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 5), Glenamaddy V St. Gabriels 20:30,
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 5), Caherlistrane V Milltown 19:00,

Junior C Championship West – Group A
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: South Park, (Round 3), Gaeil na Gaillimhe V Barna 19:00,
Sat, 01 Sep, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 3), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Oranmore-Maree 18:00,

Junior C Championship West – Group B
Fri, 31 Aug, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Killannin V Mícheál Breathnach 19:00,

Minor A Championship North – Group A
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 1), Claregalway V Corofin 19:00,
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 1), Northern Gaels V Caherlistrane 19:00,

Minor A Championship North – Group B
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Monivea-Abbey 19:00,

Minor B Championship North – Group A
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 1), Caltra V Dunmore MacHales 19:00,
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Headford, (Round 1), Headford V St Brendan’s 19:00,

Minor B Championship North – Group B
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 1), Ballinasloe V St Gabriel’s 19:00,
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V Tuam Stars 19:00,

Minor C Championship North 
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Menlough, (Round 1), Menlough V Kilconly 19:00,
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Milltown V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:00,

Minor C Championship West
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 2), An Spidéal V An Fhairche – Clonbur 19:00,
Tue, 04 Sep, Venue: Indreabhán, (Round 2), Mícheál Breathnach V Kinvara 19:00,

- Advertisment -

Most Popular