4.5 C
Galway
Home SPORT Weekend Fixtures (April 19th - 26th) 

Weekend Fixtures (April 19th – 26th)

Thursday, 19th April 

 

2017 under 15 B Hurling Championship Cup Final 

Killimordaly vs Rahoon/Newcastle (6.30pm Kenny Park)

 

Friday, 20th April 

 

SSE Airtricity League First Division 

Shelbourne vs Galway United (7.45pm Tolka Park) 

Finn Harps vs Cabinteely (8pm Finn Park)

Wexford FC vs Athlone Town (8pm Ferrycarrig Park)

 

Saturday, 21st April 

 

All-Ireland PPS Junior B LGFA Final 

Colaiste Bhaile Chlair vs St. Brigid’s, Killarney (1pm Rathkeale Mick Neville Park) 

Senior A Hurling Championship 

Kilnadeema/Leitrim vs Craughwell (2pm Loughrea)

Tommy Larkins vs St. Thomas (4pm Duggan Park)

Gort vs Portumna (4.30pm Kenny Park)

Loughrea vs Cappataggle (5.45pm Duggan Park)

Intermediate Hurling Championship 

Oranmore/Maree vs Carnmore (2.45pm Kenny Park)

Kilconieron vs Annaghdown (4pm Ballinderreen)

An Spideal vs Rahoon/Newcastle (4pm Pearse Stadium)

Senior B Hurling Championship 

Ballinderreen vs Clarinbridge (5.45pm Pearse Stadium)

Beagh vs Turloughmore (6.15pm Kenny Park)

SSE Airtricity League First Division 

Longford Town vs UCD (7.30pm City Calling Stadium)

Cobh Ramblers vs Drogheda United (7.45pm St. Colman’s Park)

 

Sunday, 22nd April 

 

Connacht under 13 Boys Cup Rugby Final 

Corinthians vs Sligo (12pm Sportsground)

Senior A Hurling Championship 

Sarsfields vs Mullagh (12.15pm Duggan Park)

Liam Mellows vs Castlegar (2pm Pearse Stadium)

Senior B Hurling Championship 

Moycullen vs Ardrahan (12.15pm Pearse Stadium)

Tynagh-Abbey/Duniry vs Abbeyknockmoy (2pm Duggan Park)

Padraig Pearses vs Athenry (4pm Kenny Park)

Killimordaly vs Ahascragh/Fohenagh (5.45pm Kenny Park)

Intermediate Hurling Championship 

Meelick/Eyrecourt vs Sylane (12.15pm Clarinbridge)

Kiltormer vs Kinvara (5.45pm Carnmore)

Killimor vs Kilbeacanty (5.45pm Loughrea)

Connacht under 15 Boys Cup Rugby Final 

Ballina vs Galwegians (2pm Sportsground)

LIDL Ladies National Football League Division One Semi-Finals 

Dublin vs Galway (3pm Kinnegad)

Cork vs Mayo (3pm Birr)

Connacht under 17 Boys Cup Final 

Ballinasloe vs Corinthians (4pm Sportsground)

https://www.facebook.com/BALLINASLOERUGBYCLUB/photos/a.200617823300241.62903.139688936059797/2088903274471677/?type=3&theater

 

Wednesday, 25th April 

 

Youth Championship Cup Semi-Final 

Cregmore/Claregalway FC vs Moyne Villa (6.30pm Cregmore)

Galway FA Youths Cup 17/18 Division One Cup Semi-Final 

Oughterard vs Maree/Oranmore (6.30pm New Village)

Minor B1 Football League Final – West 

Oranmore/Maree vs Killannin (7pm An Spideal) 

 

Thursday, 26th April 

 

Galway FA Youths Cup 17/18 Division One Cup Semi-Final 

Athenry vs Craughwell United (6.30pm Athenry)

 

Galway Hurling Full Fixtures, Click HERE

Galway FA Full Fixtures, Click HERE

Connacht Rugby Full Fixtures, Click HERE

Galway Football Full Fixtures, Click HERE

- Advertisment -

Most Popular