GALWAY GAA – Results: (week ending Sunday, 4th November 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Results: (week ending Sunday, 4th November 2018)

Note: The winning team is displayed first

Claregalway Hotel/Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship

Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Co. Final), Corofin 1-8 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-5 

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Oranmore-Maree 3-19 Kilconieron 1-11 

Connacht Club Junior Hurling Final

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Final), Carrick (Leitrim) 2-11 Ballygar 2-9 

Gullane’s Hotel Junior 1 Hurling Championship

Thu, 01 Nov, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Final), Ballygar 2-16 Ballinasloe 0-10 

Junior Football Championship

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Co. Final), Corofin 2-17 An Fhairche – Clonbur 2-8 

Gullane’s Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final Replay), Turloughmore 3-13 Sarsfields 1-16 

Pier Head Minor B Hurling Championship

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Kinvara, (Final), Ardrahan 1-18 Gort 1-13 

WERS Waste U14 Football Division 3

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Brownesgrove, (D3 Championship Final), Menlough 8-6 Northern Gaels 3-3 

WERS Waste U13 Football Division 3 B

Thu, 01 Nov, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (League Final), Cortoon Shamrocks 7-10 Caltra 2-4

Claregalway Hotel/Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Relegation
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Play Off), Barna 0-11 Cortoon Shamrocks 1-8

Salthill Hotel Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), St Thomas 2-19 Sarsfields 0-20
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Liam Mellows 0-20 Cappataggle 0-19

WERS Waste U16 Football Division 1
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Div 1 A Championship Semi-Final), St Michael’s 3-13 Northern Gaels 1-13

Division 1 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Killannin, (Round 8), Killannin 1-14 Tuam Stars 2-10
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Milltown GAA, (Round 8), Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-11 Milltown 4-6
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 8), Oughterard 3-17 St. James 2-16
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Cregg, (Round 8), Annaghdown 0-14 An Cheathrú Rua 1-7

Division 2 League
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 8), St Michael’s 2-11 Moycullen 2-9
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 8), Caherlistrane 4-18 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 3-11

Division 3 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 8), Kilconly 4-19 Caltra 1-6
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 8), Oranmore-Maree 4-17 Monivea-Abbey 0-7
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 8), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-10 Cárna-Caiseal 1-8

Division 4 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 8), Glenamaddy 2-22 St. James 0-8

Intermediate Hurling Championship – Group 1
Wed, 31 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 7), Annaghdown 1-15 Kilbeacanty 0-15

Gullane’s Hotel Junior 1 Hurling Championship
Tue, 30 Oct, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Semi-Final), Ballinasloe 2-7 Mícheál Breathnach 0-11

Challoner Trophies U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Fri, 02 Nov, Venue: Portumna, (Round 2), Sylane 2-17 Portumna 2-9

Challoner Trophies U21B Hurling Championship Group 3
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 3), Meelick-Eyrecourt 3-17 Moycullen 2-13

Challoner Trophies U21B1 Hurling Championship
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 2B), Ahascragh/Fohenagh W/O Kinvara –

Pier Head Minor A Hurling Championship
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Carnmore, (Semi-Final), Castlegar 0-20 Turloughmore 1-12
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kinvara, (Semi-Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-12 Clarinbridge 1-9

Gullane’s Hotel Junior Hurling League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Craughwell, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Craughwell 3-14 Liam Mellows 1-16
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Ballinderreen 2-26 Tommy Larkins 5-9

Suggestions For You

  • 4
    Shares

COMMENTS