4.2 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Results (week ending Sunday, 30th September 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Results (week ending Sunday, 30th September 2018)

Note: The winning team is displayed first

Junior B Football Championship

Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Menlough 1-10 Headford 1-9 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15A1 Hurling Shield

Wed, 26 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Castlegar 3-13 Carnmore 2-8 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U12 Hurling Group 3 Cup

Thu, 27 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Gort 2-4 Kinvara 1-3 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U12 Hurling Group 4 Cup

Wed, 26 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Kilconieron 1-11 Portumna 1-9 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U12 Hurling Group 5 Cup

Thu, 27 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final Replay), Ahascragh/Fohenagh 2-4 St Dominics 1-2 

Cahill Cup 

Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Final), Williamstown 2-16 An Fhairche – Clonbur 0-8

Salthill Hotel Senior A Hurling Championship – Group 1
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 5), St Thomas 1-19 Castlegar 0-13
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 5), Liam Mellows 2-18 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-16
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 5), Tommy Larkins 2-16 Craughwell 2-14

Salthill Hotel Senior A Hurling Championship – Group 2
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 5), Cappataggle 0-16 Sarsfields 1-13
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 5), Mullagh 1-21 Portumna 1-20
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 5), Loughrea 2-14 Gort 1-16

Salthill Hotel Senior B Hurling Championship – Group 1
Fri, 28 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 5), Killimordaly 1-17 Ballinderreen 1-12
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 5), Turloughmore 1-18 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 1-15
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 5), Clarinbridge 4-13 Beagh 1-16

Salthill Hotel Senior B Hurling Championship – Group 2
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 2-20 Moycullen 0-17
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 5), Abbeyknockmoy 1-18 Ardrahan 1-12
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 5), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-15 Pádraig Pearses 0-11

WERS Waste U16 Football Division 1
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Westside, (Div 1 W Playoff), St Michael’s 3-9 Moycullen 1-8

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15A Hurling Shield
Fri, 28 Sep, Venue: Athenry, (Semi Final 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 2-13 Moycullen 2-11
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Oranmore, (Semi Final 2), Oranmore-Maree 4-21 Sarsfields 2-6

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15A1 Hurling Cup
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Killimor, (Semi Final 2), Kilnadeema-Leitrim 4-11 Killimordaly 2-12

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15B Hurling Cup
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Ardrahan, (Group 2 playoff), Ardrahan 2-22 Kilconieron 3-14

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15B Hurling Shield
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Ardrahan, (Semi Final 1), Michael Cusacks 4-8 Pádraig Pearses 0-3
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Kilconieron, (Semi Final 2), Kilconieron 7-18 Mullagh/Kiltormer 7-4

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15B1 Hurling Cup
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Semi Final 1), Gort 6-8 Killimor 1-4
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Castledaly, (Semi Final 2), Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-11 St Thomas 1-4

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15B1 Hurling Shield
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Semi Final 2), Sylane 3-18 Rahoon-Newcastle 2-8

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15C Hurling Cup
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Playoff 2), Four Roads 5-8 Mícheál Breathnach 1-3

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15C Hurling Shield
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Semi Final 2), Liam Mellows 4-15 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 2-6
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Portumna, (Quarter Final 3), Portumna 7-12 Craughwell 2-6

Intermediate Hurling Championship – Group 1
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Round 7), Killimor 0-18 Kinvara 0-12
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Castledaly, (Round 7), Kilconieron 1-21 Castlegar 1-13

Intermediate Hurling Championship – Group 2
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree 1-20 Rahoon-Newcastle 0-16
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Lackagh, (Round 5), Carnmore 2-15 Sylane 1-13
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Round 5), Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-18 An Spidéal 0-14

WERS Waste U13 Football Division 3 B
Wed, 26 Sep, Venue: Glinsk G.A.A.Pitch, (Round 6), Northern Gaels 6-9 Caltra 1-8

Gullane’s Hotel Junior 1 Hurling Championship – Group 1
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Indreabhán, (Round 3), Mícheál Breathnach 4-18 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-16

Junior Football Championship
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 2-7 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-11

Gullane’s Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Kinvara, (Semi-Final Replay), Ballinderreen 2-11 Oranmore-Maree 0-15

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C1 Hurling Championship
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Semi-Final), Rahoon-Newcastle 0-11 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-10

Minor A Championship 
Fri, 28 Sep, Venue: Clonberne, (North Semi Final), Claregalway 3-7 Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-8
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (West Semi Final), Barna 3-15 Moycullen 1-18
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Glenamaddy, (North Semi Final ), Northern Gaels 1-10 Monivea-Abbey 0-5

Minor A Championship West – Group A
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 3), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-8 Oranmore-Maree 0-5

Minor B Championship North – Group B
Thu, 27 Sep, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 4), Mountbellew/Moylough 2-13 Tuam Stars 2-13

Minor B Championship West 
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, (Round 3), St. James W/O An Cheathrú Rua –
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), Clifden 0-16 Killannin 2-8

Minor C Championship North 
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 3), Kilconly 4-13 Cortoon Shamrocks 2-12

Minor C Championship West
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 1), An Spidéal 9-14 Kinvara 0-7

- Advertisment -

Most Popular