5 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Results: (week ending Sunday, 12th August 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Results: (week ending Sunday, 12th August 2018)

Note: The winning team is displayed first

Ocean Hygiene Supplies and Packaging Under 13 A1 Championship
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-8 Kinvara 3-3

Ocean Hygiene Supplies and Packaging Under 13 B Championship
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Pádraig Pearses 2-11 Ballinderreen 1-2

Ocean Hygiene Supplies and Packaging Under 13 B1 Championship
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Mullagh/Kiltormer 4-7 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-2

All-Ireland Senior Football Semi-Final

Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Croke Park, (semi-final), Dublin 1-24 GALWAY 2-12

All-Ireland under 21 Hurling Semi-Final

Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Grounds, (semi-final), Tipperary 3-17 GALWAY 1-17

All-Ireland Minor Football Semi-Final

Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Croke Park, (semi-final), GALWAY 3-13 Meath 2-9

Senior Hurling League 
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: New Inn, (Group 2 Play-off 1), Cappataggle 2-17 Loughrea 0-14
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Group 2 Play-off 2), Abbeyknockmoy 0-18 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-14

Senior Hurling League Group 2
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 6), Moycullen 0-21 Mullagh 1-16

Division 1 League
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 7), Corofin 1-13 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9

Division 2 League
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 5), An Spidéal 0-19 Moycullen 2-6

Division 4 League
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 7), Dunmore MacHales 2-17 St Brendan’s 1-6

Intermediate Hurling League
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 7), Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-20 Castlegar 0-15

Junior Championship North – Group A
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Milltown, (Round 2), Mountbellew/Moylough 3-8 Milltown 2-7

Junior Championship North – Group B
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Corofin , (Round 2), Corofin 2-21 Caherlistrane 1-7

Junior Championship West – Group A
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Westside, (Round 1), St Michael’s 1-8 St. James 0-11

Junior Championship West – Group B
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Renvyle, (Round 1), Renvyle 2-14 Claregalway 3-10

Junior A Championship North – Group A
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey 1-21 Killererin 1-9
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 2), Corofin 5-15 Caltra 0-5

Junior A Championship North – Group B
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-13 Dunmore MacHales 3-2
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 2), Pádraig Pearses 2-16 Glinsk 2-12

Junior A Championship West – Group A
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 1), Barna 4-18 Na Piarsaigh 0-5
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 1), Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 7-20 Oughterard 3-7

Junior B Championship North – Group A
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Menlough, (Round 2), Menlough 3-13 Tuam Stars 0-7

Junior B Championship North – Group B
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Claregalway 4-12 Cortoon Shamrocks 1-9

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C Hurling Championship – Group 1
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Round 7), Kilbeacanty 1-18 Menlo Emmetts 1-15
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 7), Killimordaly W/O Craughwell –

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C Hurling Championship – Group 2
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 7), Sarsfields 2-14 Ballygar 0-10
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 7), Clarinbridge 3-16 Tommy Larkins 4-7

Junior C Championship North – Group A
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Cregg, (Round 2), Annaghdown W/O Kiltormer –
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Corofin , (Round 2), Corofin 5-15 St Brendan’s 0-9

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 1
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Skehana, (Round 7), An Spidéal W/O Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough –

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 2
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 7), Kinvara 5-6 Craughwell 2-14
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 7), Rahoon-Newcastle 3-16 Mullagh 1-13

Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (League Final), Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-13 Tuam Stars 1-11

- Advertisment -

Most Popular