11 C
Galway
Home SPORT GALWAY GAA: LOCAL FIXTURES (30th May – 4th June 2018) 

GALWAY GAA: LOCAL FIXTURES (30th May – 4th June 2018)

Wednesday, 30th May 2018 

 

Junior B Hurling Championship 

Beagh vs Ballinasloe (7.30pm Beagh)

Junior C Hurling Championship 

Sarsfields vs Tommy Larkins (7.30pm Bullaun)

 

Thursday, 31st May 2018 

 

Under 14 C Hurling Shield Final 

Annaghdown vs Padraig Pearses (6.30pm Duggan Park) 

Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship Final 

Kilnadeema/Leitrim vs Tommy Larkins (7.30pm Duggan Park) 

 

Friday, 1st June 2018 

 

Junior A Hurling Championship 

Liam Mellows vs Clarinbridge (7.30pm Kenny Park)

Junior C Hurling Championship 

Killimordaly vs Ballinasloe (7.30pm Killimordaly)

Junior C1 Hurling Championship 

Salthill/Knocknacarra vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough (7.30pm Salthill/Knocknacarra)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 5 (North) 

Corofin vs Headford (8pm Corofin)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 7 (North) 

Caherlistrane vs Williamstown (8pm Caherlistrane)

Killererin vs Tuam Stars (8pm Barnaderg)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 8B League (North) 

Mountbellew/Moylough vs Loughrea (8pm Mountbellew)

 

Saturday, 2nd June 2018 

 

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship 

Wexford vs Galway (5pm Innovate Wexford Park) 

Division 2 Football League 

Micheal Breathnach vs Cortoon Shamrocks (6pm Indreabhán)

Division 3 Football League 

Leitir Mór V Oranmore/Maree (6pm Leitir Mór)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 8A League (North) 

Corofin vs Milltown (7pm Corofin)

 

Sunday, 3rd June 2018 

 

Junior A Hurling Championship 

Kilnadeema/Leitrim vs Ballygar (11am Kenny Park)

Craughwell vs Ardrahan (12.30pm Kenny Park)

Tommy Larkins vs Turloughmore (11am Duggan Park)

Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Meelick/Eyrecourt (12.30pm Duggan Park)

Skehana vs Salthill/Knocknacarra (12pm Carnmore)

Sarsfields vs Athenry (12.30pm Loughrea)

Bearna-Na Forbacha vs St. Thomas (12pm Clarinbridge)

Junior B Hurling Championship 

Mullagh vs Beagh (11am Mullagh)

Ballinasloe vs Abbeyknockmoy (11am Ballinasloe)

Loughrea vs Cappataggle (11am Loughrea)

Moycullen vs Killimordaly (11am Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse)

Annaghdown vs Pádraig Pearses (11am Cregg)

Ahascragh/Fohenagh vs Kiltormer (11am Ahascragh Sportsfield)

Kinvara vs Carnmore (11am Kinvara)

Castlegar vs Oranmore/Maree (11am Castlegar)

Connacht Senior Football Semi-Final 

Galway vs Sligo (3.30pm Pearse Stadium) 

 

Monday, 4th June 2018 

 

Junior C1 Hurling Championship 

Kinvara vs Rahoon/Newcastle (2pm Kinvara)

Kilnadeema/Leitrim vs Ahascragh/Fohenagh (4pm Kilnadeema Pitch)

Junior C Hurling Championship 

Menlo Emmetts vs Loughrea (4pm Menlo Emmetts)

Clarinbridge vs Meelick/Eyrecourt (4pm Clarinbridge)

Ballygar vs Liam Mellows (4pm Ballygar)

Ballinderreen vs Turloughmore (4pm Ballinderreen)

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Galway has Ireland’s 2nd highest level of COVID cases for second day

Galway has had the second highest number of daily cases in Ireland for the second day in a row, with 81 new cases of...

Cottage in the country is ripe for renovation

For the full Irish country experience there’s nothing quite like a traditional thatched cottage home for a bit of old world charm.O’Donnellan & Joyce...

One electoral area in Galway has third highest Covid rate in Republic

One in every 102 people in the Galway City Central LEA has tested positive for Covid-19 over the past two weeks, according to updated...