4 C
Galway
Home SPORT GALWAY GAA: LOCAL FIXTURES (30th May – 4th June 2018) 

GALWAY GAA: LOCAL FIXTURES (30th May – 4th June 2018)

Wednesday, 30th May 2018 

 

Junior B Hurling Championship 

Beagh vs Ballinasloe (7.30pm Beagh)

Junior C Hurling Championship 

Sarsfields vs Tommy Larkins (7.30pm Bullaun)

 

Thursday, 31st May 2018 

 

Under 14 C Hurling Shield Final 

Annaghdown vs Padraig Pearses (6.30pm Duggan Park) 

Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship Final 

Kilnadeema/Leitrim vs Tommy Larkins (7.30pm Duggan Park) 

 

Friday, 1st June 2018 

 

Junior A Hurling Championship 

Liam Mellows vs Clarinbridge (7.30pm Kenny Park)

Junior C Hurling Championship 

Killimordaly vs Ballinasloe (7.30pm Killimordaly)

Junior C1 Hurling Championship 

Salthill/Knocknacarra vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough (7.30pm Salthill/Knocknacarra)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 5 (North) 

Corofin vs Headford (8pm Corofin)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 7 (North) 

Caherlistrane vs Williamstown (8pm Caherlistrane)

Killererin vs Tuam Stars (8pm Barnaderg)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 8B League (North) 

Mountbellew/Moylough vs Loughrea (8pm Mountbellew)

 

Saturday, 2nd June 2018 

 

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship 

Wexford vs Galway (5pm Innovate Wexford Park) 

Division 2 Football League 

Micheal Breathnach vs Cortoon Shamrocks (6pm Indreabhán)

Division 3 Football League 

Leitir Mór V Oranmore/Maree (6pm Leitir Mór)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 8A League (North) 

Corofin vs Milltown (7pm Corofin)

 

Sunday, 3rd June 2018 

 

Junior A Hurling Championship 

Kilnadeema/Leitrim vs Ballygar (11am Kenny Park)

Craughwell vs Ardrahan (12.30pm Kenny Park)

Tommy Larkins vs Turloughmore (11am Duggan Park)

Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Meelick/Eyrecourt (12.30pm Duggan Park)

Skehana vs Salthill/Knocknacarra (12pm Carnmore)

Sarsfields vs Athenry (12.30pm Loughrea)

Bearna-Na Forbacha vs St. Thomas (12pm Clarinbridge)

Junior B Hurling Championship 

Mullagh vs Beagh (11am Mullagh)

Ballinasloe vs Abbeyknockmoy (11am Ballinasloe)

Loughrea vs Cappataggle (11am Loughrea)

Moycullen vs Killimordaly (11am Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse)

Annaghdown vs Pádraig Pearses (11am Cregg)

Ahascragh/Fohenagh vs Kiltormer (11am Ahascragh Sportsfield)

Kinvara vs Carnmore (11am Kinvara)

Castlegar vs Oranmore/Maree (11am Castlegar)

Connacht Senior Football Semi-Final 

Galway vs Sligo (3.30pm Pearse Stadium) 

 

Monday, 4th June 2018 

 

Junior C1 Hurling Championship 

Kinvara vs Rahoon/Newcastle (2pm Kinvara)

Kilnadeema/Leitrim vs Ahascragh/Fohenagh (4pm Kilnadeema Pitch)

Junior C Hurling Championship 

Menlo Emmetts vs Loughrea (4pm Menlo Emmetts)

Clarinbridge vs Meelick/Eyrecourt (4pm Clarinbridge)

Ballygar vs Liam Mellows (4pm Ballygar)

Ballinderreen vs Turloughmore (4pm Ballinderreen)

- Advertisment -

Most Popular