GALWAY GAA Fixtures (week ending, Tuesday, 10th July 2018)

0
744
Galway Senior Hurling Team

GAA FIXTURES WILL RETURN TO THEIR NORMAL TUESDAY SLOT FROM NEXT WEEK

 

Leinster Senior Hurling Final Replay 

Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Semple Stadium, (Final – Replay), GALWAY V Kilkenny 15:00, 

All-Ireland Minor Hurling Quarter-Final 

Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Semple Stadium, (Round 1), GALWAY V Limerick 13:00,

U16 Football Division 1 North 
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 6), St. Gabriels V Annaghdown 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 6), Corofin V Northern Gaels 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Dunmore MacHales, (Round 6), Dunmore MacHales V Monivea-Abbey 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 6), Caherlistrane V Ballinasloe 19:00,

U16 Football Division 1 West 
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 6), Oranmore-Maree V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Mervue, (Round 6), St. James V Barna 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Round 6), Mícheál Breathnach V Moycullen 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 6), Claregalway V St Michael’s 19:00,

U16 Football Division 2 North 
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Killererin GAA Pitch, (Round 6), Killererin V Tuam Stars 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 6), Loughrea V Caltra 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 6), Kilconly V Milltown 19:00,

U16 Football Division 2 West 
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, (Round 6), An Cheathrú Rua V Clifden 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 6), Oughterard V Killannin 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 6), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Pairc Na bPiarsaigh, (Round 6), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V An Spidéal 19:00,

U16 Football Division 3 
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Headford, (Round 6), Headford V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Menlough, (Round 6), Menlough V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Cortoon Shamrocks, (Round 6), Cortoon Shamrocks V St Brendan’s 19:00,

U16 Football Division 4 
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Cregg, (Round 6), Annaghdown V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 6), Claregalway V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,

Division 1 League 
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 6), Mountbellew/Moylough V An Cheathrú Rua 12:00,
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Corofin , (Round 6), Corofin V Tuam Stars 12:00,

Division 2 League 
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 6), Caherlistrane V Menlough 12:00,
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 6), Claregalway V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 18:00,

Division 3 League 
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 6), Williamstown V Kilconly 18:00,
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Carna, (Round 6), Cárna-Caiseal V Headford 18:00,

Division 4 League 
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 6), Glenamaddy V Renvyle 12:00,
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Athenry, (Round 6), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V An Fhairche – Clonbur 12:00,
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: St Brendan’s, (Round 6), St Brendan’s V St. James 12:00,
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Corofin , (Round 6), Corofin V St Gabriel’s 18:30,

Intermediate Hurling League  
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Cregg, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Meelick-Eyrecourt 19:30,

Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship – Group 1 
Mon, 09 Jul, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Portumna 18:45,

Under 13 C Hurling Championship – Group 1 
Mon, 09 Jul, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 5), Abbeyknockmoy V Oranmore-Maree 18:45,
Mon, 09 Jul, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:45,

U12 Football Group 7 
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Killannin, (League Final), St Michael’s V Mícheál Breathnach 12:00,  

Junior C Hurling Championship – Group 2  
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 2), Liam Mellows V Ballinderreen 19:30,

Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 2 
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 3), Rahoon-Newcastle V Tuam 19:30,
Tue, 10 Jul, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 3), Gort V St Thomas 19:30,

Ard Ri Hotel Division 8A League (North) 
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Loughrea, (Semi Final ), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Annaghdown 11:00,

Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West) 
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 7), Moycullen V Na Piarsaigh 11:30,

Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West) 
Sun, 08 Jul, Venue: Inis Óirr, (Round 5), Oileáin Árainn V An Cheathrú Rua 12:30,