5.5 C
Galway
Home SPORT GALWAY GAA: FIXTURES (April 18th - 25th)

GALWAY GAA: FIXTURES (April 18th – 25th)

Wednesday, 18th April 

 

Minor A Football League – North 

St. Mary’s Athenry vs Claregalway (7pm Athenry)

Kilkerrin/Clonberne-Killererin vs Northern Gaels (7pm Clonberne)

Caherlistrane vs Monivea/Abbey (7pm Caherlistrane)

Minor A Football League – West 

Barna vs Salthill/Knocknacarra (7pm Páirc na bhForbacha)

Minor B1 Football League – North 

St. Gabriel’s vs Tuam Stars (7pm Kilconnell)

Ballinasloe vs Mountbellew/Moylough (7.45pm Ballinasloe)

Minor B2 Football League – North 

Headford vs Caltra (7pm Headford)

Minor B2 Football League – West 

An Fhairche-Clonbur vs Kinvra (7pm Clonbur)

 

Thursday, 19th April 

 

2017 Under 15 B Hurling Championship Cup Final 

Killimordaly vs Rahoon/Newcastle (6.30pm Kenny Park) 

https://www.facebook.com/RahoonNewcastleGAAClub/photos/pcb.1580038228701640/1580036335368496/?type=3&theater

Friday, 20th April 

 

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 6 – North 

Dunmore MacHales vs St. Mary’s Athenry (7.30pm Dunmore)

Car Parts Warehouse Football Division 8 – West 

Killannin vs Micheal Breathnach (7pm Killannin)

Minor A Football League – North 

Caherlistrane vs St. Mary’s Athenry (7pm Caherlistrane)

Minor B1 Football League – North 

St. Gabriel’s vs Mountbellew/Moylough (7pm Kilconnell)

 

Saturday, 21st April 

Senior A Hurling Championship 

Kilnadeema/Leitrim vs Craughwell (2pm Loughrea)

Tommy Larkins vs St. Thomas (4pm Duggan Park)

Gort vs Portumna (4.30pm Kenny Park)

Loughrea vs Cappataggle (5.45pm Duggan Park)

Senior B Hurling Championship 

Ballinderreen vs Clarinbridge (5.45pm Pearse Stadium)

Beagh vs Turloughmore (6.15pm Kenny Park)

Intermediate Hurling Championship 

Oranmore/Maree vs Carnmore (2.45pm Kenny Park)

Kilconieron vs Annaghdown (4pm Ballinderreen)

An Spidéal V Rahoon-Newcastle (4pm Pearse Stadium)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 5 – North 

Caherlistrane vs Mountbellew/Moylough (7pm Caherlistrane)

Milltown vs Glinsk (7pm Milltown)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 7 – North 

Williamstown vs St. Brendan’s (6pm Williamstown)

Car Parts Warehouse Football Division 7 – West 

Clifden vs An Cheathrú Rua (7pm Clifden)

 

Sunday 22nd April 

 

Senior A Hurling Championship 

Sarsfields vs Mullagh (12.15pm Duggan Park)

Liam Mellows vs Castlegar (2pm Pearse Stadium)

https://twitter.com/HurlingHotspot/status/983047203014021120

Senior B Hurling Championship 

Moycullen vs Ardrahan (12.15pm Pearse Stadium)

Tynagh-Abbey/Duniry vs Abbeyknockmoy (2pm Duggan Park)

Pádraig Pearses V Athenry (4pm Kenny Park)

Killimordaly vs Ahascragh/Fohenagh (5.45pm Kenny Park)

Intermediate Championship 

Meelick/Eyrecourt vs Sylane (12.15pm Clarinbridge)

Kiltormer vs Kinvara (5.45pm Carnmore)

Killimor vs Kilbeacanty (5.45pm Loughrea)

Division 1 Football League 

Tuam Stars vs Salthill/Knocknacarra (3pm Tuam Stars)

Ard Ri Hotel Football Division 6 – North 

Cortoon Shamrocks vs Tuam Stars (6pm Brownesgrove)

Car Parts Warehouse Football Division 8 – West 

Renvyle vs An Fhairche-Clonbur (1pm Letterfrack)

Minor A Hurling Championship 

Salthill/Knocknacarra vs Ballygar (5pm Turloughmore)

Minor A Football League – North 

Claregalway vs Monivea/Abbey (12pm Claregalway Lakeview)

St. Mary’s GAA, Athenry vs Northern Gaels (Athenry, Time TBC)

Minor B2 Football League – North 

St. Brendan’s vs Caltra (12pm Ballygar)

 

Wednesday, 25th April 

 

Minor B1 Football League – West FINAL 

Oranmore/Maree vs Killannin (7pm An Spideal) 

Minor B1 Football League – North 

Mountbellew/Moylough vs Tuam Stars (7pm Mountbellew)

Minor B2 Football League – North 

Caltra vs Headford (7pm Caltra Pitch)

 

For Full List of Football Games, Click HERE

 

For Full List of Hurling Games, Click HERE

- Advertisment -

Most Popular