15.6 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Fixtures: (7th - 14th August 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (7th – 14th August 2018)

Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (League Final), Tuam Stars V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:30,

Under 13 A1 Championship
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Kinvara V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:30

Under 13 B Championship
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Ballinderreen V Pádraig Pearses 11:00

Under 13 B1 Championship
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 12:00

Under 13 C Shield
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Oranmore-Maree V Mícheál Breathnach 19:30

U12 Football Group 2
Mon, 13 Aug, Venue: TBC, (League Final), Tuam Stars V Headford 19:00

All-Ireland Senior Football Semi-Final

Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Croke Park, (Semi-Final), GALWAY vs Dublin 17:00,

All-Ireland under 21 Hurling Semi-Final

Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Grounds, (Semi-Final), GALWAY vs Tipperary 19:30,

All-Ireland Minor Football Semi-Final

Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Croke Park, (Semi-Final), GALWAY vs Meath 15:00,

Under 14 A1 Shield
Mon, 13 Aug, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Semi Final 2), Ballinasloe V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:45,

U16 Football Division 1 North
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 1), St. Gabriels V Caherlistrane 19:00,
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 1), Ballinasloe V Monivea-Abbey 19:00,

U16 Football Division 1 West
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Mervue, (Round 6), St. James V Barna 19:00,
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Round 6), Mícheál Breathnach V Moycullen 19:00,

U16 Football Division 2 North
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Athenry, (Round 4), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Killererin 19:00,
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 7), Tuam Stars V Milltown 19:00,

U16 Football Division 3
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Cortoon Shamrocks, (Round 9), Cortoon Shamrocks V Headford 19:00,
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 9), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Menlough, (Round 9), Menlough V St Brendan’s 19:00,

U16 Football Division 4
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Cregg, (Round 6), Annaghdown V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,

Senior Hurling League Group 2
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 6), Moycullen V Mullagh 19:30,

Division 1 League
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 7), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Corofin 19:45,

Division 2 League
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 5), An Spidéal V Moycullen 13:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 7), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Mícheál Breathnach 13:00,

Division 3 League
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Carna, (Round 7), Cárna-Caiseal V Williamstown 13:00,

Division 4 League
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 7), Dunmore MacHales V St Brendan’s 13:00,

U15 Division 1 North
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Cregg, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,

Intermediate Hurling League
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 7), Castlegar V Meelick-Eyrecourt 19:30,

Under 13 A Hurling Championship – Group 1
Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Loughrea 18:45,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Lackagh, (Round 3), Turloughmore V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 12:00,

Junior Championship North – Group A
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Milltown, (Round 2), Milltown V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:30,
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 2), Ballinasloe V Annaghdown 20:00,

Junior Championship North – Group B
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:30,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Corofin , (Round 2), Corofin V Caherlistrane 12:00,

Junior Championship West – Group A
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Westside, (Round 1), St Michael’s V St. James 13:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 1), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Moycullen 18:00,

Junior Championship West – Group B
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Renvyle, (Round 1), Renvyle V Claregalway 13:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 1), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Mícheál Breathnach 13:00,

Junior A Championship North – Group A
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey V Killererin 19:30,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 2), Caltra V Corofin 19:30,

Junior A Championship North – Group B
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Dunmore MacHales 19:30,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 2), Pádraig Pearses V Glinsk 19:30,

Junior A Championship West – Group A
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 1), Na Piarsaigh V Barna 13:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 1), Fr Griffins/Éire Óg V Oughterard 13:00,

Junior A Championship West – Group B
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, (Round 1), An Cheathrú Rua V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 13:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 1), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killannin 18:00,

Junior B Championship North – Group A
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Menlough, (Round 2), Menlough V Tuam Stars 12:00,
Mon, 13 Aug, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 2), Kilconly V Headford 19:30,

Junior B Championship North – Group B
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Claregalway 18:00,

Junior C Hurling Championship – Group 1
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Round 7), Kilbeacanty V Menlo Emmetts 19:00,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 7), Ballinasloe V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 7), Craughwell V Killimordaly 19:00,

Junior C Hurling Championship – Group 2
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 7), Ballygar V Sarsfields 19:30,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 7), Tommy Larkins V Clarinbridge 19:00,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 7), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Ballinderreen 19:00,

Junior C Championship North – Group A
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Cregg, (Round 2), Annaghdown V Kiltormer 19:30,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 2), Mountbellew/Moylough V Loughrea 12:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Corofin , (Round 2), Corofin V St Brendan’s 18:00,

Junior C Championship North – Group B
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Milltown, (Round 2), Milltown V St. Gabriels 12:00,

Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 1
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Skehana, (Round 7), Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough V An Spidéal 19:00,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 7), Moycullen V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 7), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 19:00,

Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 2
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Tuam, (Round 7), Tuam V Gort 12:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Cregg, (Round 7), Annaghdown V St Thomas 12:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 7), Kinvara V Craughwell 12:00,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 7), Rahoon-Newcastle V Mullagh 12:00,

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Coronavirus: No further deaths, 46 new cases

The Health Protection Surveillance Centre has not been informed of any further deaths related to Covid-19 today, but 46 new cases have been confirmed...

Galwegians pay tribute to architect of peace John Hume

Tributes have flooded in from across the world for former SDLP leader and Nobel laureate John Hume, who has died at the age of...

Work on Merlin Park ambulance base expected to begin this month

Work on the new Merlin Park Hospital Ambulance Base is expected to begin before the end of this month. Joe Hoare, HSE West assistant national...
Your Cart