7.7 C
Galway
Home SPORT GALWAY GAA - FIXTURES: (24th - 31st July 2018)

GALWAY GAA – FIXTURES: (24th – 31st July 2018)

Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Final), Mountbellew/Moylough V Annaghdown 20:00, 

Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Menlough, (Final), Menlough V Pádraig Pearses 20:00,

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Semi-Final

Sat, 28 Jul, Venue: Croke Park, (semi-final), GALWAY vs Clare 17:00,

All-Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final

Sat, 28 Jul, Venue: Croke Park, (semi-final), Dublin vs GALWAY 15:00,

All-Ireland Minor Football Quarter-Final

Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: O’Connor Park, (quarter-final), GALWAY vs Clare 13:30,

U12 Group 5 Cup
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Skehana, (Playoff 2), Skehana V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 18:45,

U16 Football Division 3
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Headford, (Round 8), Headford V Menlough 19:00,

Under 13 B Championship
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Semi Final Replay), Moycullen V Pádraig Pearses 19:30,

Senior Hurling League Group 1
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 4), Clarinbridge V Tommy Larkins 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Beagh, (Round 6), Beagh V St Thomas 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 6), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Tommy Larkins 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 6), Turloughmore V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 6), Ballinderreen V Craughwell 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 6), Clarinbridge V Liam Mellows 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 6), Killimordaly V Castlegar 19:30,

Senior Hurling League Group 2
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 5), Mullagh V Abbeyknockmoy 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 6), Moycullen V Mullagh 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 6), Abbeyknockmoy V Sarsfields 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 6), Ardrahan V Loughrea 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 6), Pádraig Pearses V Cappataggle 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Athenry, (Round 6), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Gort 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 6), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Portumna 19:30,

Division 1 League
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Killannin V Corofin 19:45,
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, (Round 7), An Cheathrú Rua V Oughterard 19:45,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 7), Mountbellew/Moylough V Annaghdown 14:00,

Division 2 League
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 7), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Mícheál Breathnach 14:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 7), An Spidéal V Cortoon Shamrocks 14:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 7), Barna V Claregalway 14:00,

Division 3 League
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Inis Óirr, (Round 7), Oileáin Árainn V Caltra 13:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 7), Kilconly V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 14:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Headford, (Round 7), Headford V Oranmore-Maree 14:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Carna, (Round 7), Cárna-Caiseal V Williamstown 14:00,

Division 4 League
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 7), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Renvyle 12:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Mervue, (Round 7), St. James V Corofin 14:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 7), St Gabriel’s V Glenamaddy 16:00,

U15 Division 1 North
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 5), Kilconly V St Gabriel’s 19:00,
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 5), Monivea-Abbey V Corofin 19:00,

U15 Division 1 West
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 5), Claregalway V St Michael’s 19:00,
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Mervue, (Round 5), St. James V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Barna, (Round 5), Barna V Moycullen 19:00,

U15 Division 2 North
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Dunmore MacHales, (Round 5), Dunmore MacHales V Tuam Stars 19:00,
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 5), Caherlistrane V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 5), Clarinbridge V Loughrea 19:00,

U15 Division 2 West
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 5), Killannin V Oughterard 19:00,
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 5), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V An Spidéal 19:00,
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Round 5), Mícheál Breathnach V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00,

U15 Division 3 
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 4), Caltra V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:00,
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: St Brendan’s, (Round 4), St Brendan’s V Kinvara 19:00,

Intermediate Hurling League
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 6), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Kiltormer 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Sylane, (Round 6), Sylane V Annaghdown 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 6), Oranmore-Maree V Killimor 19:30,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 6), An Spidéal V Kilbeacanty 19:30,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 6), Rahoon-Newcastle V Castlegar 12:00,
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 4), An Spidéal V Kiltormer 19:30,
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 4), Rahoon-Newcastle V Annaghdown 19:30,
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Sylane, (Round 4), Sylane V Kilconieron 19:30,

U13 Football Division 1B
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 7), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Claregalway 19:00,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Clifden, (Round 7), Clifden V Killannin 19:00,
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 7), Barna V St Michael’s 19:00,

Junior Championship North – Group B
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 1), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Corofin 20:00,

Junior A Championship North – Group A
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Corofin , (Round 1), Corofin V Monivea-Abbey 12:00,

Junior B Hurling Championship – Group 4
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 5), Castlegar V Kinvara 19:30,

Junior C Championship North – Group A
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 1), Kiltormer V Corofin 18:00,

Junior C Championship North – Group B
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 1), St. Gabriels V Caherlistrane 20:00,

Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 1
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, (Round 6), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough 12:00,

Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 2
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 5), Kinvara V St Thomas 19:30,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 6), Gort V Kinvara 12:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Castledaly, (Round 6), St Thomas V Tuam 12:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds, (Round 6), Mullagh V Annaghdown 12:00,
Sun, 29 Jul, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 6), Craughwell V Rahoon-Newcastle 12:00,
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 1), Gort V Annaghdown 19:30,

- Advertisment -

Most Popular