5.5 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Fixtures: (16th - 23rd October 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (16th – 23rd October 2018)

Intermediate Football Championship 

Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Final), An Spidéal V Mícheál Breathnach 16:00, 

Junior B Hurling Championship 

Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Final (Replay), Killimor V Ballinderreen 15:30,  

Junior C Football Championship

Fri, 19 Oct, Venue: Loughgeorge, (West Final), Oranmore-Maree V Mícheál Breathnach 20:00,  

Minor A Championship 

Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Co. Final), Claregalway V Salthill-Knocknacarra 14:00,  

Minor B Championship 

Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Barnaderg , (North Final), Tuam Stars V Mountbellew/Moylough 14:00,  

U16 Football Division 3

Wed, 17 Oct, Venue: Headford, (Div 3 Championship final), Cortoon Shamrocks V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 18:45,  

Thu, 18 Oct, Venue: Dunmore, (Div 3 Championship Shield Final), Mountbellew/Moylough V Headford 20:15,  

U15 Knockout

Thu, 18 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Div 1 A League Final), Monivea-Abbey V St Gabriel’s 19:00,  

Thu, 18 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Div 2 North League Final), Dunmore MacHales V Clarinbridge 20:15, 

U14 Football Division 3

Wed, 17 Oct, Venue: Headford, (D3 Shield Final), Caltra V St Brendan’s 20:15,  

U13 Football Division 3 B

Thu, 18 Oct, Venue: Dunmore, (Shield Final), Killererin V Northern Gaels 18:45, 

Senior Football Championship 
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi Final), Mountbellew/Moylough V Salthill-Knocknacarra 13:30,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi Final), Annaghdown V Corofin 15:15,

Senior Football Relegation – Group A
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Kilconly 11:00,

Senior Football Relegation – Group B
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Annaghdown, (Round 3), Barna V Tuam Stars 11:00,

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Quarter Final), Sarsfields V Castlegar 15:30,
Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Senior B Relegation), Moycullen V Beagh 14:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Quarter Final), Loughrea V Cappataggle 13:30,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Quarter Final), Liam Mellows V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 15:30,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Pre-Lim 1/4 Final), Gort V Clarinbridge 14:00,

U16 Football Division 1
Fri, 19 Oct, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Div 1 B Shield Semi-Final), Corofin V Caherlistrane 19:00,
Fri, 19 Oct, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Div 1 B Shield Semi-Final), Ballinasloe V Annaghdown 19:30,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Kilconnell, (Div 1 A Shield Semi Final), St. Gabriels V Monivea-Abbey 11:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Mervue, (Div 1 B Championship Semi Final), St. James V Mícheál Breathnach 11:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Div 1 B Championship Semi-Final), Barna V Claregalway 11:00,
Tue, 23 Oct, Venue: Dunmore, (Div 1 A Championship Semi-Final), Dunmore MacHales V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30,

U16 Football Division 2
Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Div 2 B Shield Semi-Final), Killannin V Milltown 17:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Clonbur, (Div 1 A Shield Semi-Final), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Tuam Stars 11:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Div 2 A Shield Semi-Final), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V Oughterard 11:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Div 2 A Championship Semi-Final), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Kilconly 11:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: An Spideal, (Div 2 A Championship Semi-Final), An Spidéal V Caltra 15:30,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, (Div 2 B Championship Semi-Final), An Cheathrú Rua V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 11:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Clifden, (Div 2 B Championship Semi Final ), Clifden V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 11:00,

Intermediate Football Relegation – Group A
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 11:00,

Intermediate Football Relegation- Group B
Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 3), St Brendan’s V Williamstown 16:30,

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Quarter Final Replay), Kinvara V Rahoon-Newcastle 14:00,
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Semi-Final), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Kilconieron 12:00,

U15 Knockout
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Barnaderg , (Div 3 Playoff), Killererin V Cortoon Shamrocks 11:00,

Junior 1 Hurling Championship 
Tue, 23 Oct, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Semi-Final), Ballygar V Bearna-Na Forbacha 19:30,

Minor B Hurling Championship 
Sun, 21 Oct, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Semi-Final), St Thomas V Ardrahan 12:00,

Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Tue, 16 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Quarter Final), Killimor V Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,
Fri, 19 Oct, Venue: Ardrahan, (Quarter Final), Cappataggle V Annaghdown 19:00,
Sat, 20 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Quarter Final), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Oranmore-Maree 15:30,

- Advertisment -

Most Popular