4.2 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Results: (week ending 7th October 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Results: (week ending 7th October 2018)

Note: The winning team is displayed first

Gullane’s Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship

Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Final), Killimor 0-17 Ballinderreen 1-14 

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C Hurling Championship

Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Final Replay), Turloughmore 2-15 Kilbeacanty 2-11 

Gullane’s Hotel Junior C1 Hurling Championship

Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Rahoon-Newcastle 0-13 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-9 

Junior A Football Championship

Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: The Priarie, (West Final), Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 0-14 Barna 1-7 

Minor A Championship 

Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Claregalway 0-14 Northern Gaels 0-13 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15B1 Hurling Cup

Wed, 03 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-14 Gort 0-5 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15B Hurling Shield

Wed, 03 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Kilconieron 1-16 Michael Cusacks 2-7 

WERS Waste U13 Football Division 1B

Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (League Final), Claregalway 5-13 Moycullen 0-3 

WERS Waste U12 Football Group 8

Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Ros Muc, (League Final), Clifden 2-9 An Cheathrú Rua 0-5

Claregalway Hotel/Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Quarter Final), Annaghdown 2-15 St. James 2-9
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Quarter Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 1-13 Moycullen 1-12
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Quarter Final), Milltown 0-12 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Quarter Final), Corofin 2-10 Caherlistrane 1-6

Claregalway Hotel/Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Relegation
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Play Off), St Michael’s 0-15 Kilconly 0-12
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Clonbur, (Play Off), An Cheathrú Rua 1-11 Tuam Stars 0-12

Claregalway Hotel/Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Relegation – Group A
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 1), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-6 Cortoon Shamrocks 0-9

Claregalway Hotel/Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Relegation – Group B
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Annaghdown, (Round 1), Barna 2-19 Caltra 0-5

Salthill Hotel Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Senior B Play-Off), Clarinbridge 1-20 Pádraig Pearses 1-14
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Senior B Play-Off), Killimordaly 0-15 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-11

WERS Waste U16 Football Division 1
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Maree, (Div 1 A Quarter Final), Dunmore MacHales 3-12 Oranmore-Maree 2-10
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: The Priarie, (Div 1 A Quarter Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-14 Monivea-Abbey 1-4
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Indreabhán, (Div 1 B Quarter Final), Mícheál Breathnach 2-15 Caherlistrane 0-9

WERS Waste U16 Football Division 2
Fri, 05 Oct, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Div 2 A Quarter Final), Caltra 3-13 An Fhairche – Clonbur 0-10
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Kilconly, (Div 2 A Quarter Final), Kilconly 4-10 Oughterard 2-7
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Carna, (Div 2 B Quarter Final), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-22 Milltown 4-8
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: An Spideal, (Div 2 A Quarter Final), An Spidéal 3-7 Tuam Stars 1-11
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Barnaderg , (Div 2 B Quarter Final), An Cheathrú Rua 1-12 Killererin 1-3

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15A1 Hurling Cup
Thu, 04 Oct, Venue: Cappataggle, (Semi Final 1), Cappataggle 3-10 Kinvara 1-11

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15B Hurling Cup
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Semi Final 1), Cois Fharraige 2-13 Ardrahan 0-8

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15C Hurling Cup
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Cregg, (Semi Final 2), Annaghdown 4-20 Four Roads 4-7

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 15C Hurling Shield
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Semi Final 1), Portumna 6-12 Mícheál Breathnach 1-13

Claregalway Hotel/Bons Secours Intermediate Football Championship
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Semi Final), Mícheál Breathnach 1-9 Oileáin Árainn 1-7
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Semi Final), An Spidéal 1-10 Headford 0-9

Claregalway Hotel/Bons Secours Intermediate Football Relegation – Group A
Fri, 05 Oct, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-6 Glenamaddy 1-9

Claregalway Hotel/Bons Secours Intermediate Football Relegation- Group B
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 1), St Brendan’s 3-8 Cárna-Caiseal 1-9

WERS Waste U14 Football Division 3
Tue, 02 Oct, Venue: Menlough, (Championship Semi-Final), Menlough 5-8 Cortoon Shamrocks 3-8

WERS Waste U15 Division 3
Tue, 02 Oct, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 3), Caltra 5-13 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 6-9

WERS Waste U13 Football Division 2 A
Tue, 02 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry W/O Tuam Stars –

Junior Football Championship
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Letterfrack, (West Semi Final), Renvyle 1-11 Moycullen 1-10

WERS Waste U12 Football Group 5
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Mervue, (Shield Final Playoff), Kinvara 1-6 St. James 0-3

Junior C Football Championship
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Oranmore, (West Semi Final ), Oranmore-Maree 6-19 Renvyle 1-5

Minor A Championship 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: The Priarie, (West Semi Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra 8-7 Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-14

Pier Head Minor A Hurling Championship
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Quarter Final), Castlegar 3-11 Craughwell 0-6

Minor B Championship 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Clifden, (West Semi Final), Clifden 2-9 Killannin 1-11

Minor B Championship North – Group B
Thu, 04 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 5), Tuam Stars W/O Ballinasloe –
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 5), St Gabriel’s 1-9 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-9

Pier Head Minor B Hurling Championship
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Quarter Final), Moycullen 2-18 Tommy Larkins 1-9

Pier Head Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Carnmore, (Quarter Final), Sarsfields 2-15 Sylane 0-5
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Group 1 Play-Off), Killimor 1-19 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 1-9

- Advertisment -

Most Popular