5.5 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Fixtures: (9th - 16th October 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (9th – 16th October 2018)

Junior Football Championship

Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Corofin V Mountbellew/Moylough 13:00,  

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Ros Muc, (West Final), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Renvyle 15:30,  

Junior B Football Championship

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Ros Muc, (West Final), An Cheathrú Rua V An Spidéal 14:00,  

Minor A Championship 

Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (West Final), Barna V Salthill-Knocknacarra 15:45,  

Under 15A1 Hurling Cup

Wed, 10 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Cappataggle 18:30,  

Under 15B Hurling Cup

Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Carnmore, (Final), Abbeyknockmoy V Cois Fharraige 12:15,  

Under 15C Hurling Cup

Thu, 11 Oct, Venue: Killimor, (Final), Ballygar V Annaghdown 19:00,  

Under 15C Hurling Shield

Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Carnmore, (Final), Liam Mellows V Portumna 11:00, 

U15 Knockout

Tue, 09 Oct, Venue: Páirc Ros a’Mhíl, (Div 2 B League Final), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V An Spidéal 17:45,  

U14 Football Division 1

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Championship Final), Moycullen V Tuam Stars 14:30,  

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Championship Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra V St. James 16:00,  

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Championship Shield Final), Caherlistrane V Ballinasloe 00:00,  

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Championship Shield Final), Annaghdown V Dunmore MacHales 00:00, 

U14 Football Division 2

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Championship Final), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Kinvara 00:00,  

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Championship Final), Clarinbridge V An Spidéal 00:00,  

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Championship Shield Final), Headford V Craughwell 00:00,  

Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Championship Shield Final), An Cheathrú Rua V Mícheál Breathnach 00:00, 

Senior Football Championship 
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Quarter Final), Milltown V Salthill-Knocknacarra 15:15,

Senior Football Relegation – Group A
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 2), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V Kilconly 15:00,

Senior Football Relegation – Group B
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Corofin , (Round 2), Caltra V Tuam Stars 16:30,

Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Senior A Relegation), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Mullagh 14:30,
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Senior A Relegation), Craughwell V Portumna 16:00,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Pre-Lim 1/4 Final), Castlegar V Killimordaly 13:30,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Pre-Lim 1/4 Final), Gort V Clarinbridge 14:00,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Pre-Lim 1/4 Final), Cappataggle V Turloughmore 15:30,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Pre-Lim 1/4 Final), Tommy Larkins V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 15:30,

Under 15A Hurling Cup
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Turloughmore, (Semi Final 2), Turloughmore V Craughwell 11:00,

Intermediate Football Relegation – Group A
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Round 2), Glenamaddy V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 14:45,

Intermediate Football Relegation- Group B
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 2), Cárna-Caiseal V Williamstown 12:00,

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Quarter Final), Kilconieron V Carnmore 14:30,
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Kenny Park, (Quarter Final), Kinvara V Rahoon-Newcastle 16:00,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Quarter Final), Kiltormer V Oranmore-Maree 13:30,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Quarter Final), Killimor V Meelick-Eyrecourt 14:00,

Junior A Hurling Championship 
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Semi-Final Replay), Liam Mellows V Sarsfields 12:00,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Carnmore, (Relegation Play-Off Replay), Bearna-Na Forbacha V Ardrahan 12:00,

Junior C Football Championship
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Glenamaddy, (North Semi Final), Glenamaddy V Corofin 12:00,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Cregg, (North Semi Final), Annaghdown V Caherlistrane 12:00,

Minor A Hurling Championship 
Tue, 09 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Quarter Final), Clarinbridge V Ballygar 19:00,
Tue, 09 Oct, Venue: Loughgeorge, (Quarter Final), Loughrea V Turloughmore 20:00,
Wed, 10 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Quarter Final), Meelick-Eyrecourt V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:45,

Minor B Championship 
Fri, 12 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stars, (North Semi Final), Tuam Stars V Dunmore MacHales 19:30,
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (West Final), Clifden V St. James 14:00,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (North Semi Final), Caltra V Mountbellew/Moylough 16:00,

Minor B Hurling Championship 
Tue, 09 Oct, Venue: Ardrahan, (Quarter Final), Michael Cusacks V Gort 18:30,

Minor C Championship 
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Clonbur, (West Semi Final), An Fhairche – Clonbur V An Spidéal 13:00,
Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Menlough, (North Semi Final), Menlough V Cortoon Shamrocks 11:00,

Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Quarter Final), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Oranmore-Maree 14:30,
Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Quarter Final), Cappataggle V Annaghdown 16:00,
Tue, 16 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Quarter Final), Killimor V Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,

- Advertisment -

Most Popular