16 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Fixtures: (30th October - 6th November 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (30th October – 6th November 2018)

Senior Football Championship 

Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Co. Final), Corofin V Mountbellew/Moylough 13:45, 

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Oranmore-Maree V Kilconieron 14:45,  

Junior Football Championship

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Co. Final), Corofin V An Fhairche – Clonbur 14:00,  

Junior A Hurling Championship 

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final Replay), Turloughmore V Sarsfields 13:00,  

U21 B Hurling Championship 

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Tynagh, (Final), Killimordaly V Killimor 14:45,  

Minor B Hurling Championship 

Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Kinvara, (Final), Gort V Ardrahan 13:00,  

U13 Football Division 3 B

Thu, 01 Nov, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (League Final), Cortoon Shamrocks V Caltra 19:30,  

Senior Football Relegation 
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Play Off), Barna V Cortoon Shamrocks 12:00,

Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Sarsfields V St Thomas 13:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Cappataggle V Liam Mellows 14:45,

Division 1 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Killannin, (Round 8), Killannin V Tuam Stars 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Milltown GAA, (Round 8), Milltown V Salthill-Knocknacarra 15:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 8), Oughterard V St. James 11:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Cregg, (Round 8), Annaghdown V An Cheathrú Rua 11:00,

Division 2 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 8), Claregalway V An Spidéal 15:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 8), Moycullen V St Michael’s 11:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 8), Caherlistrane V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 11:00,

Division 3 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 8), Caltra V Kilconly 15:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 8), Oranmore-Maree V Monivea-Abbey 11:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 8), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V Cárna-Caiseal 11:00,

Division 4 League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 8), Renvyle V St Gabriel’s 14:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 8), Glenamaddy V St. James 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 8), St Brendan’s V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 15:00,

Intermediate Hurling Championship – Group 1
Wed, 31 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 7), Kilbeacanty V Annaghdown 19:30,

U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Fri, 02 Nov, Venue: Portumna, (Round 2), Portumna V Sylane 20:00,

U21B Hurling Championship Group 3
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 3), Moycullen V Meelick-Eyrecourt 15:00,

U21B1 Hurling Championship
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , (Round 2A), Carnmore V Cois Fharraige 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 2B), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Kinvara 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 2B), Ballinasloe V Rahoon-Newcastle 15:00,

Minor A Hurling Championship 
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Carnmore, (Semi-Final), Castlegar V Turloughmore 11:00,
Sun, 04 Nov, Venue: Kinvara, (Semi-Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Clarinbridge 11:00,

Junior Hurling League
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Craughwell, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Craughwell V Liam Mellows 15:00,
Sat, 03 Nov, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Pre-Lim Quarter Final), Tommy Larkins V Ballinderreen 15:00,

Our new restaurants page features all of Galway’s favourite eateries –  making it oh so easy to choose when and where to eat whenever you’re craving some delicious food!

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Coronavirus: 9 Covid-19 deaths, but no new Galway cases

The deaths of 9 people with Covid-19 have been reported to the Department of Health today, along with 59 new confirmed cases. The death toll...

Nightly water restrictions imposed in Ballinasloe

Night time water restrictions have been imposed in the Ballinasloe area this week due to increased demand and dropping reservoir levels. Irish Water and Galway...

World Cup of Galway Restaurants and Takeaways – Group E!

The last 16 is closing in - just three more groups remain. But first we must vote for our favourites in Group E! Shake Dog...