5.5 C
Galway
Home SPORT GAA GALWAY GAA - Fixtures: (18th - 25th September 2018)

GALWAY GAA – Fixtures: (18th – 25th September 2018)

Junior A Football Championship
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Barnaderg , (North Final), Corofin V Pádraig Pearses 13:30, 

Junior C Hurling Championship 
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Final), Turloughmore V Kilbeacanty 17:30, 

U13 Football Division 2 B
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Indreabhán, (Div 2 B League Final Replay), Mícheál Breathnach V An Spidéal 18:00, 

U12 Hurling Group 2 Cup
Wed, 19 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Craughwell V Loughrea 19:30

U12 Hurling Group 3 Cup
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Craughwell, (Final), Gort V Kinvara 12:00

U12 Hurling Group 4 Cup
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Portumna V Kilconieron 18:30

U12 Hurling Group 5 Cup
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V St Dominics 19:30

U12 Hurling Group 2 Shield
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Craughwell, (Final), Carnmore V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 13:00

U 12 Hurling Group 4 Shield
Wed, 19 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Final), Ballinasloe V Tommy Larkins 18:30

U12 Hurling Group 5 Shield
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Craughwell, (Final), Skehana V Abbeyknockmoy 11:00

Senior Football Championship – Group 1
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 5), An Cheathrú Rua V Claregalway 15:30,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 5), Corofin V St. James 14:15,

Senior Football Championship – Group 2
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Barna 15:45,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Corofin , (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Tuam Stars 13:00,

Senior Football Championship – Group 3
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 5), Mountbellew/Moylough V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 17:15,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Round 5), Caherlistrane V Kilconly 14:30,

Senior Football Championship – Group 4
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Round 5), Milltown V St Michael’s 17:30,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 5), Monivea-Abbey V Moycullen 16:00,

Senior B Hurling Championship – Group 1
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 4), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Clarinbridge 15:30,

U16 Football Division 1
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Div 1 W Playoff), Moycullen V Barna 18:00,
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Mervue, (Div 1 W Playoff), St. James V Claregalway 18:00,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Monivea, (Div 1 N Playoff), Monivea-Abbey V Dunmore MacHales 11:00,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Div 1 N Playoff), Ballinasloe V Caherlistrane 11:00,

U16 Football Division 1 North
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 4), St. Gabriels V Northern Gaels 11:00,

U16 Football Division 2 North
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 7), Caltra V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 11:00,

Under 15A1 Hurling Shield
Thu, 20 Sep, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , (Semi Final 2), Carnmore V Ballinasloe 18:00,
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: TBC, (Semi Final 1), Castlegar V Tommy Larkins 10:00,

Under 15B Hurling Cup
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Semi Final 2), Abbeyknockmoy V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 17:00,

Under 15B Hurling Shield
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Beagh, (Semi Final 1), Michael Cusacks V Pádraig Pearses 14:30,

Under 15B1 Hurling Cup
Thu, 20 Sep, Venue: Killimor, (Group 2 Playoff 1), Killimor V Rahoon-Newcastle 19:20,
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Skehana, (Group 1 Playoff), Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough V Salthill-Knocknacarra 17:30,

Under 15C Hurling Cup
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: TBC, (Playoff 1), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Four Roads 14:30,
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Semi Final 1), Ballinderreen V Ballygar 14:30,

Under 15C Hurling Shield
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Quarter Final 1), Liam Mellows V Pádraig Pearses 14:30,
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Portumna, (Quarter Final 3), Portumna V Craughwell 14:30,

Intermediate Football Championship 
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Quarter Final), An Spidéal V Menlough 15:00,
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Quarter Final), Oranmore-Maree V Mícheál Breathnach 16:45,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Ros Muc, (Quarter Final), Oileáin Árainn V Clifden 15:00,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Quarter Final), Dunmore MacHales V Headford 16:15,

Intermediate Football Relegation
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Barnaderg , (Play Off), St Gabriel’s V Williamstown 15:15,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Corofin , (Play Off), Oughterard V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 14:45,

U14 Football Division 1
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Div 1 A Quarter Final), Claregalway V Ballinasloe 19:00,

U14 Football Division 2
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Kilconly, (Div 2 B Quarter Final), Kilconly V Mícheál Breathnach 11:30,

Under 15 A Hurling Championship – Group 1
Thu, 20 Sep, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Craughwell 18:00,
Mon, 24 Sep, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 2), Clarinbridge V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:00,

Under 15 A Hurling Championship – Group 2
Thu, 20 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 2), Loughrea V Oranmore-Maree 18:00,
Mon, 24 Sep, Venue: Lackagh, (Round 1), Turloughmore V Loughrea 18:00,

Under 15 B Hurling Championship – Group 2
Thu, 20 Sep, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 2), Kilconieron V Ardrahan 18:00,

Under 15 C Hurling Championship – Group 2
Thu, 20 Sep, Venue: Tuam, (Round 5), Tuam V Portumna 18:00,

Intermediate Hurling Championship – Group 1
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Round 6), Castlegar V Killimor 16:00,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 6), Kiltormer V Kilconieron 12:00,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 6), Kinvara V Kilbeacanty 13:30,

U15 Knockout
Tue, 18 Sep, Venue: Páirc Ros a’Mhíl, (Div 2 West Playoff), Mícheál Breathnach V An Spidéal 18:30,

Junior A Hurling Championship 
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Semi-Final), Liam Mellows V Sarsfields 17:30,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Turloughmore 14:00,

U13 Football Division 3 B
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 6), Northern Gaels V Caltra 19:00,
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Killererin GAA Pitch, (Round 6), Killererin V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:00,

Junior Football Championship
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Clonbur, (West Semi Final), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Claregalway 15:00,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: An Spideal, (Relegation Play Off), Mícheál Breathnach V St Michael’s 12:00,

Junior A Football Championship
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Barnaderg , (North Final), Corofin V Pádraig Pearses 13:30,
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Crestwood, (West Semi Final), Fr Griffins/Éire Óg V Killannin 17:30,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, (West Semi Final), An Cheathrú Rua V Barna 17:30,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Páirc Ros a’Mhíl, (Relegation Play Off), Na Piarsaigh V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 14:00,

Junior B Championship West – Group B
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, (Round 3), An Cheathrú Rua V An Spidéal 16:00,

Junior C1 Hurling Championship 
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Quarter Final), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Mullagh 16:00,

Minor A Championship North – Group A
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Corofin , (Round 3), Corofin V Caherlistrane 19:30,
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 3), Northern Gaels V Claregalway 20:00,

Minor A Championship North – Group B
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 3), Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:30,

Minor A Championship West – Group A
Wed, 19 Sep, Venue: Westside, (Round 3), St Michael’s V Barna 18:30,

Minor A Championship West – Group B
Wed, 19 Sep, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Moycullen 18:30,

Minor B Championship North – Group A
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 3), Dunmore MacHales V St Brendan’s 19:00,
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Headford, (Round 3), Headford V Caltra 19:00,

Minor B Championship North – Group B
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 3), Tuam Stars V St Gabriel’s 19:00,
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,

Minor B Championship West 
Wed, 19 Sep, Venue: Killannin, (Round 2), Killannin V St. James 18:30,

Minor B Hurling Championship 
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Craughwell, (Quarter Final), Ardrahan V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 12:00,
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Quarter Final), Pádraig Pearses V St Thomas 12:00,

Minor C Championship North 
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Milltown, (Round 3), Milltown V Menlough 13:00,

Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Wed, 19 Sep, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Group 1 Play-Off), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Killimor 18:15,

- Advertisment -

Most Popular