7.8 C
Galway
Home SPORT GALWAY GAA Fixtures: (July 10th - 17th 2018)

GALWAY GAA Fixtures: (July 10th – 17th 2018)

Connacht Minor Football Final 

Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Dr. Hyde Park, (Final), GALWAY vs Roscommon 19:30, 

U12 Football Group 1 
Wed, 11 Jul, Venue: Barnaderg , (League Final), Tuam Stars V Caherlistrane 18:00, 

All-Ireland Senior Football Quarter-Final 

Sun, 15 Jul, Venue: Croke Park, (Round 1), GALWAY vs Kerry 16:00,

All-Ireland Minor Hurling Quarter-Final 

Sun, 15 Jul, Venue: Semple Stadium (Round 2), GALWAY vs Kilkenny 12:00,

U16 Football Division 1 North 
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 7), Caherlistrane V Annaghdown 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Dunmore MacHales, (Round 7), Dunmore MacHales V St. Gabriels 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 7), Northern Gaels V Monivea-Abbey 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 7), Corofin V Ballinasloe 19:00,

U16 Football Division 1 West  
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 7), St Michael’s V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 7), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Mícheál Breathnach 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Páirc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 7), Moycullen V St. James 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 7), Barna V Claregalway 19:00,

U16 Football Division 2 North 
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 7), Tuam Stars V Milltown 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 7), Kilconly V Loughrea 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 7), Caltra V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00,

U16 Football Division 2 West  
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Clifden, (Round 7), Clifden V An Spidéal 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 7), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V An Cheathrú Rua 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 7), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Oughterard 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 7), Killannin V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00,

U16 Football Division 3 
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 7), St Brendan’s V Headford 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 7), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 7), Mountbellew/Moylough V Menlough 19:00,

Under 13 A1 Championship 
Thu, 12 Jul, Venue: Clonfert, (Playoff 2), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Gort 18:45,

Under 13 B Championship 
Thu, 12 Jul, Venue: Skehana, (Playoff 3), Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough V Craughwell 18:45,

Under 13 C Championship 
Thu, 12 Jul, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Playoff 2), Tommy Larkins V Mícheál Breathnach 18:45,

Senior Hurling League Group 1 
Wed, 11 Jul, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 5), Castlegar V Clarinbridge 19:30,

U14 Football Division 1 North 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 7), Caherlistrane V Tuam Stars 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 7), Monivea-Abbey V Corofin 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Dunmore MacHales, (Round 7), Dunmore MacHales V Ballinasloe 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 7), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00,

U14 Football Division 1 West 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Cregg, (Round 7), Annaghdown V Killannin 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Mervue, (Round 7), St. James V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 7), Moycullen V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 7), Claregalway V Barna 19:00,

U14 Football Division 2 North 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 7), Loughrea V Kinvara 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 7), Kilconly V Craughwell 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Headford, (Round 7), Headford V Clarinbridge 19:00,

U14 Football Division 2 West 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 7), St Michael’s V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Round 7), Mícheál Breathnach V Oughterard 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Leitir Móir, (Round 7), Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V An Spidéal 19:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Clifden, (Round 7), Clifden / Renvyle V An Cheathrú Rua 19:00,

Division 2 League 
Thu, 12 Jul, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 6), Barna V An Spidéal 20:00,

Division 4 League 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Clifden, (Round 6), Clifden V Dunmore MacHales 17:00,

U15 Division 2 North 
Sun, 15 Jul, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 4), Mountbellew/Moylough V Dunmore MacHales 19:00,

Intermediate Hurling League 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V An Spidéal 18:00,

John Dunne Cup  
Wed, 11 Jul, Venue: Barnaderg , (Quarter Finals), Killererin V Claregalway 20:00,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Headford, (Quarter Finals), St. James V Headford 20:30,

Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship – Group 1 
Thu, 12 Jul, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Portumna 18:45,

Cahill Cup  
Wed, 11 Jul, Venue: Williamstown GAA Club, (Semi-Finals), Williamstown V St Gabriel’s 20:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Clonbur, (Semi-Finals), An Fhairche – Clonbur V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,

Junior A Hurling Championship – Group 1 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 5), Skehana V Craughwell 18:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Sarsfields 18:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Ardrahan 18:00,

Junior A Hurling Championship – Group 2 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 4), Liam Mellows V Gort 19:30,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 4), Clarinbridge V Ballygar 19:30,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 4), Mícheál Breathnach V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 16:30,

Junior A Hurling Championship – Group 3 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Duggan Park , (Round 2), Tommy Larkins V Turloughmore 16:30,

U13 Football Division 1A 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 5), Corofin V Mountbellew/Moylough 11:30,

Under 12 Hurling League – Group 1 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 7), Clarinbridge V Oranmore-Maree 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Sylane, (Round 7), Sylane V Turloughmore 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: New Inn, (Round 7), Sarsfields V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 11:00,

Under 12 Hurling League – Group 2 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 7), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 7), Craughwell V Carnmore 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 7), Moycullen V Cappataggle 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 7), Loughrea V Killimordaly 11:00,

Under 12 Hurling League – Group 3 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 7), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Michael Cusacks 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Na Forbacha, (Round 7), Bearna-Na Forbacha V Liam Mellows 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Gort, (Round 7), Gort V Annaghdown 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 7), Rahoon-Newcastle V Kinvara 11:00,

Under 12 Hurling League – Group 4 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Portumna, (Round 7), Portumna V St Thomas 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 7), Kilconieron V Killimor 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 7), Ballinasloe V Tommy Larkins 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Kilnadeema, (Round 7), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Ardrahan 11:00,

Under 12 Hurling League – Group 5 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 7), Abbeyknockmoy V Skehana 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Ahascragh, (Round 7), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Ballygar 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: St. Dominics , (Round 7), St Dominics V Pádraig Pearses 11:00,

Under 12 Hurling League – Group 6 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 7), Ballinderreen V Mountbellew/Moylough 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 7), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Mícheál Breathnach 11:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 7), Pádraig Pearses V An Spidéal 11:00,

Junior Championship North – Group A 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V Milltown 19:30,

Junior B Hurling Championship – Group 1 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds, (Round 5), Mullagh V Ballinasloe 19:30,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Beagh, (Round 5), Beagh V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 5), Kilconieron V Abbeyknockmoy 18:00,

Junior B Hurling Championship – Group 2 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Killimor, (Round 5), Killimor V Cappataggle 19:30,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 5), Moycullen V Loughrea 18:00,

Junior B Hurling Championship – Group 3  
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 5), Pádraig Pearses V Kiltormer 18:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Portumna, (Round 5), Portumna V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 19:30,

Junior B Hurling Championship – Group 4 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , (Round 4), Carnmore V Oranmore-Maree 19:30,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 5), Ballinderreen V Carnmore 19:30,

Junior C Hurling Championship – Group 1 
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Round 5), Kilbeacanty V Sylane 18:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Menlo Emmetts, (Round 5), Menlo Emmetts V Killimordaly 18:00,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 5), Craughwell V Ballinasloe 19:30,

Junior C Hurling Championship – Group 2 
Wed, 11 Jul, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 2), Liam Mellows V Ballinderreen 19:30,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Bullaun, (Round 5), Sarsfields V Ballinderreen 19:30,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 5), Tommy Larkins V Liam Mellows 19:30,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 5), Ballygar V Clarinbridge 19:30,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 5), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Turloughmore 19:30,

Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 1 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 5), Moycullen V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 19:30,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Skehana, (Round 5), Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 19:30,
Tue, 17 Jul, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Spidéal 19:30,

Junior C1 Hurling Championship – Group 2 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 5), Craughwell V Gort 19:30,
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 5), Kinvara V St Thomas 19:30,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Tuam, (Round 5), Tuam V Mullagh 18:00,

Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North) 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Play Off), Kilconly V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 20:00,

Ard Ri Hotel Division 8A League (North) 
Wed, 11 Jul, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (League SemI Final), Claregalway V Mountbellew/Moylough 20:00,

Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West) 
Fri, 13 Jul, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 7), Moycullen V Na Piarsaigh 20:00,
Sat, 14 Jul, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (League Final), Fr Griffins/Éire Óg V An Cheathrú Rua 19:00,

Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West) 
Wed, 11 Jul, Venue: Westside, (Round 5), St Michael’s V Salthill-Knocknacarra 20:00,

Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West) 
Sun, 15 Jul, Venue: Inis Óirr, (Round 5), Oileáin Árainn V An Cheathrú Rua 12:00,

- Advertisment -

Most Popular